Difference between revisions of "Poetry Appreciation"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Poetry) |
(→Poetry) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| "Why Are There Bees" by Jim Hatcher || +50% Psychic Mitigation || 15 || 200 | | "Why Are There Bees" by Jim Hatcher || +50% Psychic Mitigation || 15 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | "Battle of Fok" || | + | | "Battle of Fok" || +100 Max Armor || 20 || 400 |
|- | |- | ||
| "Commentary on Slavery" || ? || 25 || ? | | "Commentary on Slavery" || ? || 25 || ? | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 16 January 2016
“Skill in finding the meaning of poems, especially difficult and tedious ones
File:Unidentified Poetry.JPG File:Poetry 25.JPG
To learn the skill, read a level 0 poetry book or a Poetry Primer.
Poetry
| Poetry Name | Buff | Level | XP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poetry Primer | None | 0 | 500 |
| Who Loves Mort? | +50 Max Armor | 0 | 50 |
| Worm Food | +1 Direct Damage | 0 | ? |
| "Rain Dances of the Lost Tribe" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 3 | 75 |
| Gruzark's Chapbook | +1 Direct Damage | 5 | 10 |
| The Magic Belt | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 5 | 75 |
| "The Fall of Man" by Zini | +1 Direct Damage | 5 | 75 |
| Gammo's "Legions of Stone" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 10 | 100 |
| "Why Are There Bees" by Jim Hatcher | +50% Psychic Mitigation | 15 | 200 |
| "Battle of Fok" | +100 Max Armor | 20 | 400 |
| "Commentary on Slavery" | ? | 25 | ? |
| "Horse, Carry My Topaz" | ? | 30 | ? |
| "Collected Works of Gammo" | ? | 35 | ? |
| "Sunsets" by Enst | ? | 35 | ? |
| "Kur Hauntings" by Zuk-Ghu | ? | 45 | ? |