Difference between revisions of "Lore/XP"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
! style="width:200px;"| [[Image:item-icon-book.png|32px]] Recipes || style="width:80px;"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Lore XP'''</span> || align="left"|Hints (How to get the Recipe) | ! style="width:200px;"| [[Image:item-icon-book.png|32px]] Recipes || style="width:80px;"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Lore XP'''</span> || align="left"|Hints (How to get the Recipe) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply | + | | Apply Bow Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply | + | | Apply Chest Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply | + | | Apply Fire Staff Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply | + | | Apply Flask Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply | + | | Apply Hammer Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apply Staff Augment || | + | | Apply Head Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Apply Necklace Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Apply Shoes Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Apply Staff Augment || 25 || {{Hint|Learn this from Nightshade in Kur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elven Infertility Cantrip || ? || {{Hint|???}} | | Elven Infertility Cantrip || ? || {{Hint|???}} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 3 February 2016
As of Feb. 2, 2016 Lore is similar to Dying and Gourmand, no longer able to spam WoP 0 recipes for +1 XP. Lore is capped at level ___. Because of this the Devs gave us a system to keep track of all possible Lore XP in the game to date.
XP from World Interactions: 4,050 XP from Quests: 550 XP from Hang Outs: 345 XP from Recipes: 1,525 Total: 6,470
Below list is a work in progress
| |
Lore XP | Zone | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altar: Cabbage | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Eye | 250 | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Altar: Femur | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Salt | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Altar: Water | 250 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Dwarven Ledger Beneath Eltibule Keep | 50 | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Book: Elven Book on Necromancy | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: Elven Book on Smithing | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: Elzehatl's First Journal | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Elzehatl's Second Journal | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: General Lavorel's Diary | 50 | Under the Hand | Hint |
| Book: Guide To Nature Spirit Classificatoin | 50 | ? | Hint |
| Book: History of the Council | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Mantis Infiltrator's Journal | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Mantis Science Journal | 50 | Under the Hand | Hint |
| Book: Nature Spirit Mortality | 50 | ? | Hint |
| Book: Nine-Volume History of Alharth | 50 | Anagoge Island | Hint |
| Book: Norala The Huntress | 50 | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Book: Sarina's Journal | 50 | Boarded up Basement | Hint |
| Book: Second Column Soldier's Journal | 50 | Brain Bug Cave | Hint |
| Book: Sedgewick's Journal | 50 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Book: Sherzat's Journal | 50 | Under the Hand | Hint |
| Book: The Gods, vol VIII | 50 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Book: The Gods, vol XIV | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Book: The Wasted Wishes | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Book: Xegatis's Journal | 50 | Boarded up Basement | Hint |
| Book: Young James Eltibule's Diary | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Item: Ancient Dwarven Beacon | 50 | ? | Hint |
| Item: Globe | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Jarmanger Statue on Anagoge | 50 | Anagoge Island | Hint |
| Item: Painting of Autumn Felling | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Serbule Book About Undead | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: Serbule Stargazer | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Item: The Chortling Beaver's First Screed | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Misc: Corpse of Lord Serbule | 50 | Borghild | Hint |
| Misc: Serbule Crypt Statue Puzzle | 500 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Misc: Teaching Golem (Serbule) | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Note: About Tremor | 50 | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Note: About the Naturesphere | 50 | Crystal Cavern | Hint |
| Note: Commander Ferrows's Dying Words | 50 | ? | Hint |
| Note: From Davlos to Jarmanger | 50 | Crystal Cavern | Hint |
| Note: Serbule Proclamation | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| Note: To Arif In Sewers | 50 | Serbule Sewers | Hint |
| Sign: Bonnie's Hot Springs | 50 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Sign: Desert Community Board | 50 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Sign: Eltibule Graveyard | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Sign: Keep Out Of Kur Tower | 50 | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Sign: Model Home | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Tombstone: Katarina Eltibule | 50 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Tombestone: Ula the Wyrmslayer | 50 | Serbule | Hint |
| |
Lore XP | NPC | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Get Some Culture | ? | ? | Hint |
| Save Sarina | ? | ? | Hint |
| Velkort Wants Acid Claws | ? | Velkort | Hint |
| |
Lore XP | NPC | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche: Talk about how the council needs to send more researchers to Serbule | ? | Blanche | Hint |
| Flia: Discuss the politics of the fey courts | ? | Flia | Hint |
| Helena: Discuss the mantis gang that Helena owes money to | ? | Helena Veilmoor | Hint |
| Hulon: Discuss the tax code | ? | Hulon | Hint |
| Ivyn: Have a beer and discuss how stupid the council is | ? | Ivyn | Hint |
| Ivyn: Talk about the Sampo legend over dinner | ? | Ivyn | Hint |
| Kleave: Discuss marital stresses | ? | Kleave | Hint |
| Sie Antry: Talk about how to improve the trade routes | ? | Sie Antry | Hint |
| Sir Coth: Argue about whether elves have souls | ? | Sir Coth | Hint |
| Velkort: Discuss magical theory | ? | Velkort | Hint |
| Velkort: Play with Velkort's sentient flame | ? | Velkort | Hint |