Difference between revisions of "Poetry Appreciation"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Poetry) |
m (→Poetry) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| "Horse, Carry My Topaz" || +75% Psychic Mitigation || 30 || 600 | | "Horse, Carry My Topaz" || +75% Psychic Mitigation || 30 || 600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | "Collected Works of Gammo" || | + | | "Collected Works of Gammo" || +5 Direct Damage || 35 || 750 |
|- | |- | ||
| "Sunsets" by Enst || ? || 35 || ? | | "Sunsets" by Enst || ? || 35 || ? | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 1 March 2016
“Skill in finding the meaning of poems, especially difficult and tedious ones
File:Unidentified Poetry.JPG File:Poetry 25.JPG
To learn the skill, read a level 0 poetry book or a Poetry Primer.
Poetry
| Poetry Name | Buff | Level | XP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poetry Primer | None | 0 | 500 |
| Who Loves Mort? | +50 Max Armor | 0 | 50 |
| Worm Food | +1 Direct Damage | 0 | 50 |
| "Rain Dances of the Lost Tribe" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 3 | 75 |
| Gruzark's Chapbook | +1 Direct Damage | 5 | 10 |
| The Magic Belt | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 5 | 75 |
| "The Fall of Man" by Zini | +1 Direct Damage | 5 | 75 |
| Gammo's "Legions of Stone" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 10 | 100 |
| "Till The Land By Moonlight" | +1 Direct Damage | 10 | 100 |
| "Why Are There Bees" by Jim Hatcher | +50% Psychic Mitigation | 15 | 200 |
| "Battle of Fok" | +100 Max Armor | 20 | 400 |
| "Commentary on Slavery" | +75% Psychic Mitigation | 25 | 500 |
| "Horse, Carry My Topaz" | +75% Psychic Mitigation | 30 | 600 |
| "Collected Works of Gammo" | +5 Direct Damage | 35 | 750 |
| "Sunsets" by Enst | ? | 35 | ? |
| "Kur Hauntings" by Zuk-Ghu | ? | 45 | ? |