Difference between revisions of "Textile Creation/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updated list to update v418) |
(Replace incorrect references to IC Glowing Sphere with NMC glowing sphere.) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || 560 || 140 || {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Spiderweb|1}} [[Spiderweb]] x5 || {{Item icon|Extreme Spider Silk|1}} [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1 || This strange cloth is luxurious to the touch, yet incredibly strong. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Legs]] | | 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || 560 || 140 || {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Spiderweb|1}} [[Spiderweb]] x5 || {{Item icon|Extreme Spider Silk|1}} [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1 || This strange cloth is luxurious to the touch, yet incredibly strong. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Legs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Pastoral Mare Blanket || 560 || 140 || {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Pastoral Mare Blanket|1}} [[Pastoral Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Ice Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 35 || Pastoral Mare Blanket || 560 || 140 || {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Pastoral Mare Blanket|1}} [[Pastoral Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Ice Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || Carded Cotton (Master Level) || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Cotton|1}} [[Cotton]] x4 || {{Item icon|Carded Cotton|1}} [[Carded Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Remove the seeds and prepare cotton with a cotton gin. Because of your master skill, less raw cotton is required. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Legs]] | | 45 || Carded Cotton (Master Level) || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Cotton|1}} [[Cotton]] x4 || {{Item icon|Carded Cotton|1}} [[Carded Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Remove the seeds and prepare cotton with a cotton gin. Because of your master skill, less raw cotton is required. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Legs]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 45 || Robust Saddle Blanket || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x4 || {{Item icon|Robust Saddle Blanket|1}} [[Robust Saddle Blanket]] x1 || Creates comfortable padding for a saddle. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | | 45 || Robust Saddle Blanket || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x4 || {{Item icon|Robust Saddle Blanket|1}} [[Robust Saddle Blanket]] x1 || Creates comfortable padding for a saddle. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Rustic Mare Blanket || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Rustic Mare Blanket|1}} [[Rustic Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cold Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 45 || Rustic Mare Blanket || 720 || 180 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Rustic Mare Blanket|1}} [[Rustic Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cold Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || 800 || 200 || {{Item icon|Fine Cheesecloth|1}} [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || Dye a piece of clothing (or cloth armor) using three colors. || <b>Training:</b> [[Elaina]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || 800 || 200 || {{Item icon|Fine Cheesecloth|1}} [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 <br> {{Item icon||1}} [[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || Dye a piece of clothing (or cloth armor) using three colors. || <b>Training:</b> [[Elaina]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 50 || Linen || 800 || 200 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Linen|1}} [[Linen]] x1 || Spin retted flax into a rugged cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: The Basics of Linencraft]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | | 50 || Linen || 800 || 200 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Coarse Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Linen|1}} [[Linen]] x1 || Spin retted flax into a rugged cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: The Basics of Linencraft]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Cozy Mare Blanket || 880 || 220 || {{Item icon|Linen|1}} [[Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Cozy Mare Blanket|1}} [[Cozy Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cool Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 55 || Cozy Mare Blanket || 880 || 220 || {{Item icon|Linen|1}} [[Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Cozy Mare Blanket|1}} [[Cozy Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cool Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || Sturdy Linen || 960 || 240 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x1 || Spin retted flax into a sturdy cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: Sturdy Linen]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | | 60 || Sturdy Linen || 960 || 240 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x1 || Spin retted flax into a sturdy cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: Sturdy Linen]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 65 || Impressive Saddle Blanket || 1040 || 260 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Silk|1}} [[Fae Silk]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x4 || {{Item icon|Impressive Saddle Blanket|1}} [[Impressive Saddle Blanket]] x1 || Creates comfortable and stylish padding for a saddle. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | | 65 || Impressive Saddle Blanket || 1040 || 260 || {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Silk|1}} [[Fae Silk]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|String|1}} [[String]] x4 || {{Item icon|Impressive Saddle Blanket|1}} [[Impressive Saddle Blanket]] x1 || Creates comfortable and stylish padding for a saddle. || <b>Training:</b> [[George Madler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Sleek Mare Blanket || 1040 || 260 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Sleek Mare Blanket|1}} [[Sleek Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Warm Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 65 || Sleek Mare Blanket || 1040 || 260 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Sleek Mare Blanket|1}} [[Sleek Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Warm Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Cooling Mare Blanket || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Cooling Mare Blanket|1}} [[Cooling Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Hot Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 70 || Cooling Mare Blanket || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Sturdy Linen|1}} [[Sturdy Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Cooling Mare Blanket|1}} [[Cooling Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Hot Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Enhanced Yarn || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Carded Cotton|1}} [[Carded Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Mollusc Slime|1}} [[Fae Mollusc Slime]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Spiderweb|1}} [[Spiderweb]] x3 || {{Item icon|Enhanced Yarn|1}} [[Enhanced Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|Empty Bottle|1}} [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || Create ultra-strong yarn for ultra-strong garments. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 70 || Enhanced Yarn || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Carded Cotton|1}} [[Carded Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Perfect Cotton|1}} [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Mollusc Slime|1}} [[Fae Mollusc Slime]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Spiderweb|1}} [[Spiderweb]] x3 || {{Item icon|Enhanced Yarn|1}} [[Enhanced Yarn]] x3 <br> {{Item icon|Empty Bottle|1}} [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || Create ultra-strong yarn for ultra-strong garments. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
| 70 || Fae Linen || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Huge Fae Honeycomb|1}} [[Huge Fae Honeycomb]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Spin retted flax into magical cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: Fae Linen]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | | 70 || Fae Linen || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Retted Flax|1}} [[Retted Flax]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Huge Fae Honeycomb|1}} [[Huge Fae Honeycomb]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fine Cotton Yarn|1}} [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 || {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Spin retted flax into magical cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) || <b>Item:</b> [[Textiles: Fae Linen]] <br> <b>Training:</b> [[Inella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Svelte Mare Blanket || 1200 || 300 || {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Svelte Mare Blanket|1}} [[Svelte Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Fire Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> | + | | 75 || Svelte Mare Blanket || 1200 || 300 || {{Item icon|Fae Linen|1}} [[Fae Linen]] x2 <br> {{Item icon|Wool|1}} [[Wool]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Horse Ruby|1}} [[Horse Ruby]] x1 <br> {{Item icon|Gem Crusher|1}} [[Gem Crusher]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || {{Item icon|Svelte Mare Blanket|1}} [[Svelte Mare Blanket]] x1 || Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Fire Blooded" temperament.<br><br>It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. || <b>Training:</b> Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 1 March 2025
Textile Creation Complete Recipe List
</includeonly> Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Textile Creation skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carded Cotton | 50 | 10 | |
|
Manually remove the seeds from cotton and stretch it out for yarn production. This manual method is extremely slow compared to using a cotton gin. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 2 | Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) | 55 | 11 | |
|
Remove the seeds and prepare cotton with a cotton gin. 35% of the time you also manage to collect enough quality fibers to make a bundle of Perfect Cotton, too. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 3 | Coarse Cotton Yarn | 60 | 12 | |
|
Create rough yarn from prepared cotton. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 5 | Canvas | 100 | 20 | |
|
Rough cloth for industrial uses. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | 80 | 20 | |
Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Dye a piece of clothing (or cloth armor) one solid color. | Training: Elaina Training: George Madler |
| 6 | Basic Spider Silk | 96 | 24 | |
|
A porous sticky cloth that's useful for some basic garments. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 7 | Butter Muslin | 140 | 28 | |
|
Cotton cloth that's extremely porous. Ideal for butter and certain cheeses. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 9 | Flower Wrap | 144 | 36 | |
|
Create a bit of low-quality gauze that is used to keep flowers organized in an arrangement. This recipe creates two. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 10 | Fine Cotton Yarn | 160 | 40 | |
|
Create smooth yarn from prepared cotton. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 12 | Cheesecloth | 192 | 48 | |
|
Porous cotton that's resistant to heat. Ideal for creating hard cheeses. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 12 | Simple Blanket | 192 | 48 | |
|
Creates a one-use emergency blanket. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 13 | String (from Cotton) | 208 | 52 | |
|
Create a small spindle of string. Useful in many crafts, like fishing and tailoring. | Training: George Madler |
| 13 | String (from Spiderweb) | 208 | 52 | |
|
Create a small spindle of string. Useful in many crafts, like fishing and tailoring. | Training: Legs |
| 15 | Breadcloth | 240 | 60 | |
|
(Intended for breadmaking soon!) | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 15 | Spider Silk | 240 | 60 | |
|
A sticky cloth that's ideal for certain types of clothing. | Training: Legs |
| 20 | Voile Muslin | 320 | 80 | |
|
Cotton cloth that's very porous. Ideal for use in creating mold cheeses. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 22 | Cotton Thread | 352 | 88 | |
|
Create a spool of thread from fine yarn and spider's web. This recipe creates 4 spools of thread. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 24 | Flower Banding | 384 | 96 | |
|
Create a bit of very specialized cloth that is used by expert flower arrangers. This recipe creates three. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 25 | Basic Saddle Blanket | 400 | 100 | |
|
Creates padding for a saddle. | Training: George Madler |
| 25 | Carded Cotton (Expert Level) | 400 | 100 | |
|
Remove the seeds and prepare cotton with a cotton gin. Because of your expert skill, there is a higher chance of obtaining Perfect Cotton. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | 400 | 100 | |
Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Dye a piece of clothing (or cloth armor) using two colors. | Training: Elaina Training: George Madler |
| 25 | Fine Cheesecloth | 400 | 100 | |
|
Porous cotton that's resistant to heat. Ideal for creating mold cheeses that take a long time to ripen. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 25 | Strong Spider Silk | 400 | 100 | |
|
This strange cloth is smooth and cool to the touch. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 30 | Fae-Silk Blanket | 480 | 120 | |
|
Creates a one-use emergency blanket. | Quest: Auto-Clamp Safety Blanket |
| 35 | Extreme Spider Silk | 560 | 140 | |
|
This strange cloth is luxurious to the touch, yet incredibly strong. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 35 | Pastoral Mare Blanket | 560 | 140 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Ice Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 45 | Carded Cotton (Master Level) | 720 | 180 | |
|
Remove the seeds and prepare cotton with a cotton gin. Because of your master skill, less raw cotton is required. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 45 | Incredible Spider Silk | 720 | 180 | |
|
This strange cloth is luxurious to the touch, yet incredibly strong. | Training: George Madler Training: Legs |
| 45 | Retting Bundle | 720 | 180 | |
|
Prepare flax for retting -- that is, rotting -- in water. After retting, it can be spun into linen. | Item: Textiles: The Basics of Linencraft Training: Inella |
| 45 | Robust Saddle Blanket | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates comfortable padding for a saddle. | Training: George Madler |
| 45 | Rustic Mare Blanket | 720 | 180 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cold Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | 800 | 200 | |
Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Dye a piece of clothing (or cloth armor) using three colors. | Training: Elaina Training: George Madler |
| 50 | Fae Silk | 800 | 200 | |
|
An elegant silk with supernatural lightness and toughness. | Hang Out: Felmer |
| 50 | Linen | 800 | 200 | |
|
Spin retted flax into a rugged cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Item: Textiles: The Basics of Linencraft Training: Inella |
| 55 | Cozy Mare Blanket | 880 | 220 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Cool Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 60 | Sturdy Linen | 960 | 240 | |
|
Spin retted flax into a sturdy cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Item: Textiles: Sturdy Linen Training: Inella |
| 65 | Impressive Saddle Blanket | 1040 | 260 | |
|
Creates comfortable and stylish padding for a saddle. | Training: George Madler |
| 65 | Sleek Mare Blanket | 1040 | 260 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Warm Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 70 | Cooling Mare Blanket | 1120 | 280 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Hot Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 70 | Enhanced Yarn | 1120 | 280 | |
|
Create ultra-strong yarn for ultra-strong garments. | Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |
| 70 | Fae Linen | 1120 | 280 | |
|
Spin retted flax into magical cloth. (Must be near a cotton gin.) | Item: Textiles: Fae Linen Training: Inella |
| 75 | Svelte Mare Blanket | 1200 | 300 | |
|
Creates a blanket to keep a mare warm and happy during pregnancy. This sort of blanket will only be appropriate for mares with so-called "Fire Blooded" temperament. It's sometimes necessary to try several different types of blanket to figure out what your horse needs. |
Training: Glowing Sphere in NMC. |