Difference between revisions of "Bowyery/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 65 || Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 6 || 130 || 130 || {{Item icon|Iron Fishing Hook|1}} [[Iron Fishing Hook]] x2 <br>{{Item icon|Small Green Dragon Scale|1}} [[Small Green Dragon Scale]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Precision Reweighting Kit|1}} [[Precision Reweighting Kit]] x1 || {{Item icon|Bow Tuneup Kit|1}} [[Bow Tuneup Kit]] x1 || Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +14%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 65 || Unknown | | 65 || Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 6 || 130 || 130 || {{Item icon|Iron Fishing Hook|1}} [[Iron Fishing Hook]] x2 <br>{{Item icon|Small Green Dragon Scale|1}} [[Small Green Dragon Scale]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Precision Reweighting Kit|1}} [[Precision Reweighting Kit]] x1 || {{Item icon|Bow Tuneup Kit|1}} [[Bow Tuneup Kit]] x1 || Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +14%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 65 || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Amazing Hunting Bow (Enchanted) || | + | | 70 || Amazing Hunting Bow (Enchanted) || 1120 || 280 || {{Item icon|Spruce Wood|1}} [[Spruce Wood]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Snail Sinews|1}} [[Snail Sinews]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Hatred Oil|1}} [[Hatred Oil]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Whetstone|1}} [[Whetstone]] x1 || {{Item icon|Amazing Hunting Bow|1}} [[Amazing Hunting Bow]] x1 || Level 70 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| 70 || Amazing Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) || 280 || 280 || {{Item icon|Spruce Wood|1}} [[Spruce Wood]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Spool of Wire|1}} [[Spool of Wire]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Hatred Oil|1}} [[Hatred Oil]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Whetstone|1}} [[Whetstone]] x1 || {{Item icon|Amazing Hunting Crossbow|1}} [[Amazing Hunting Crossbow]] x1 || Level 70 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. || Unknown | | 70 || Amazing Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) || 280 || 280 || {{Item icon|Spruce Wood|1}} [[Spruce Wood]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Spool of Wire|1}} [[Spool of Wire]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Hatred Oil|1}} [[Hatred Oil]] x1 <br>{{Item icon|Whetstone|1}} [[Whetstone]] x1 || {{Item icon|Amazing Hunting Crossbow|1}} [[Amazing Hunting Crossbow]] x1 || Level 70 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. || Unknown | ||
Latest revision as of 19:44, 26 June 2025
Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Bowyery skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 1 | 30 | 30 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +8. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 15. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 15 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 1 | 30 | 30 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +4%. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 15. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 25 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 2 | 50 | 50 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +10. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 25. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 25 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 2 | 50 | 50 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +6%. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 25. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 35 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 3 | 70 | 70 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +12. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 35. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 35 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 3 | 70 | 70 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +8%. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 35. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 45 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 4 | 90 | 90 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +14. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 45 | Unknown |
| 45 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 4 | 90 | 90 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +10%. The benefit lasts until you have made 1250 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 45 | Unknown |
| 50 | Quality Hunting Bow (Enchanted) | 200 | 200 | |
|
Level 50 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 50 | Quality Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) | 200 | 200 | |
|
Level 50 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 53 | Quality Hunting Bow (Max-Enchanted) | 212 | 212 | |
|
Level 50 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 53 | Quality Hunting Crossbow (Max-Enchanted) | 212 | 212 | |
|
Level 50 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 55 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 5 | 110 | 110 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +16. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 55 | Unknown |
| 55 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 5 | 110 | 110 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +12%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 55 | Unknown |
| 60 | Great Hunting Bow (Enchanted) | 240 | 240 | |
|
Level 60 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 60 | Great Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) | 240 | 240 | |
|
Level 60 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 63 | Great Hunting Bow (Max-Enchanted) | 252 | 252 | |
|
Level 60 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 63 | Great Hunting Crossbow (Max-Enchanted) | 252 | 252 | |
|
Level 60 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 65 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 6 | 130 | 130 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +18. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 65 | Unknown |
| 65 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 6 | 130 | 130 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +14%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 65 | Unknown |
| 70 | Amazing Hunting Bow (Enchanted) | 1120 | 280 | |
|
Level 70 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 70 | Amazing Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) | 280 | 280 | |
|
Level 70 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 73 | Amazing Hunting Bow (Max-Enchanted) | 292 | 292 | |
|
Level 70 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 73 | Amazing Hunting Crossbow (Max-Enchanted) | 292 | 292 | |
|
Level 70 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 75 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 7 | 150 | 150 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +20. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 75. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 75 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 7 | 150 | 150 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +16%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2000 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 75 | Unknown |
| 80 | Astounding Hunting Bow (Enchanted) | 320 | 320 | |
|
Level 80 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 80 | Astounding Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) | 320 | 320 | |
|
Level 80 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. | Unknown |
| 83 | Astounding Hunting Bow (Max-Enchanted) | 332 | 332 | |
|
Level 80 bow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 83 | Astounding Hunting Crossbow (Max-Enchanted) | 332 | 332 | |
|
Level 80 crossbow infused with magic. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the recipe for the next-highest tier. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 85 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Accuracy 8 | 170 | 170 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Archery Accuracy +22. The benefit lasts until you have made 2500 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 85. Completing this recipe for the first time teaches you the next tier of this recipe. | Unknown |
| 85 | Bow Tuneup Kit: Critical Hit Damage 8 | 170 | 170 | |
|
Infuses a bow with the following power: Anatomy Critical Hit Damage +20%. The benefit lasts until you have made 2500 Archery attacks. While thus enhanced, the weapon has a requirement of Archery level 85 | Unknown |
| 90 | Awesome Hunting Bow (Enchanted) | 360 | 360 | |
|
Level 90 bow infused with magic. | Unknown |
| 90 | Awesome Hunting Crossbow (Enchanted) | 360 | 360 | |
|
Level 90 crossbow infused with magic. | Unknown |
| 90 | Awesome Faebow (Enchanted) | 360 | 360 | |
|
Level 90 energy bow. Scavenges parts from a different Faebow, which is destroyed in the process. | Unknown |
| 93 | Awesome Hunting Bow (Max-Enchanted) | 372 | 372 | |
|
Level 90 bow infused with magic. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 93 | Awesome Hunting Crossbow (Max-Enchanted) | 372 | 372 | |
|
Level 90 crossbow infused with magic. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |
| 93 | Awesome Faebow (Max-Enchanted) | 372 | 372 | |
|
Level 90 energy bow. Scavenges parts from a different Faebow, which is destroyed in the process. Max-Enchanting creates items that are one Rarity level higher than they otherwise would be. | Unknown |