Difference between revisions of "Alamyneth"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/KhyrulekLore|Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/KhyrulekLore|Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Denton Razor]] || Merry Bandit Camp || Loves ([[:Category:Items/ElvishJewelry|Elvish Jewelry]] : 500*) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Terry Collier]] || unknown || Loves ([[:Category:Items/ElvishJewelry|Elvish Jewelry]] : 500*) | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| [[Felmer]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/ElvishJewelry|Elvish Jewelry]] : 500* and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | | [[Felmer]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/ElvishJewelry|Elvish Jewelry]] : 500* and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Gurki]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/RacialJewelry|Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race]] : 300*) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Baroness Marith Felgard]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fashionable|Fashionable Items]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | | [[Baroness Marith Felgard]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fashionable|Fashionable Items]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shirogin]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Amulet|Amulets]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yasinda]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Amulet|Amulets]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Solgribue]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
| − | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cynthia Rolfe]] || unknown || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 21 April 2025
Alamyneth | |||||||||
| This is just some weird elven runes on a chain.
| |||||||||
+20 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 188
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Concerned Citizen | Rahu |
| Deputized Mage | Rahu |
| Droach | Dark Chapel |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| Razorslash Panther | Kur Mountains |
| Seething Citizen | Rahu |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge) |
| Denton Razor | Merry Bandit Camp | Loves (Elvish Jewelry : 500*) |
| Terry Collier | unknown | Loves (Elvish Jewelry : 500*) |
| Felmer | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Loves (Elvish Jewelry : 500* and Loot) |
| Gurki | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race : 300*) |
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Fashionable Items and Loot) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Shirogin | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Antiques) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Amulets) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Yasinda | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Amulets) |
| Solgribue | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Jewelry) |
| Cynthia Rolfe | unknown | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Antiques) |
*Alamyneth has an effective value different from its base value (188) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |