Difference between revisions of "Expert Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Expert Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Expert Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5884.png</span> [[Expert Volatile Ink]] x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Expert Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Expert Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5392.png</span> [[Powdered Mammal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Expert Holistic Ink]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Expert Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Expert Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Calligraphy: Attention || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Calligraphy: Attention || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 10 meters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Calligraphy: Attention+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Calligraphy: Attention+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 10 meters. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +8% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +8% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Calligraphy: Blood Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Calligraphy: Blood Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Calligraphy: Blood Power+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Calligraphy: Blood Power+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +30'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Calligraphy: Youth || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Calligraphy: Youth || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5049.png</span> [[Shark]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +3/sec for 10 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Calligraphy: Youth+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Calligraphy: Youth+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5049.png</span> [[Shark]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +3/sec for 10 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +34'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Calligraphy: Lethargic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Calligraphy: Lethargic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and reduces their Rage by 30. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Calligraphy: Lethargic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Calligraphy: Lethargic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and reduces their Rage by 30. Also gain a passive insight: '''all attacks generate 7% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Calligraphy: Stoic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Calligraphy: Stoic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Calligraphy: Stoic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Calligraphy: Stoic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +40'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Calligraphy: Despondent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Calligraphy: Despondent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Calligraphy: Despondent+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Calligraphy: Despondent+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +9% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Ilmari Master's Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Ilmari Master's Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Amazing Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 75% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Desert Master's Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:13, 22 April 2025
Expert Ink | |||||
| Super fancy calligraphy ink.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Glajur | Kur Mountains |
| Hirochi the Booklord | Rahu |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino |
| Jaime Fatholm | Serbule Hills |
| Joeh | Serbule |
| Kohan | Rahu |
| Laura Neth | Kur Mountains |
| Preta | Sun Vale |
| Richter | Heavenly Sewers |
| Sammie Grimspine | Serbule Hills |
| Spot | Sun Vale |
| Ufkar | Rahu |
| Vendor Fox | |
| Wintria Irasce | Rahu |
| Yavazek | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Expert Volatile Ink | |
|
| 27 | Expert Holistic Ink | |
|
| 29 | Expert Caustic Ink | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | Calligraphy: Attention | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 10 meters. |
| 38 | Calligraphy: Attention+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 10 meters. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +8% damage. |
| 39 | Calligraphy: Misery | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
| 40 | Calligraphy: Misery+ | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +8% damage. |
| 41 | Calligraphy: Blood Power | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. |
| 42 | Calligraphy: Blood Power+ | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +4/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +30. |
| 43 | Calligraphy: Youth | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +3/sec for 10 seconds. |
| 44 | Calligraphy: Youth+ | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +3/sec for 10 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +34. |
| 45 | Calligraphy: Lethargic | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and reduces their Rage by 30. |
| 46 | Calligraphy: Lethargic+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and reduces their Rage by 30. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 7% less Rage in your targets. |
| 47 | Calligraphy: Stoic | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power |
| 48 | Calligraphy: Stoic+ | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +40. |
| 49 | Calligraphy: Despondent | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. |
| 50 | Calligraphy: Despondent+ | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's rage by 60 and diminishes the enemy's next attack by 20 damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +9% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | Ilmari Master's Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ink for the Inscription | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Gloria Stonecurl | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |