Difference between revisions of "Scallop Shell"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Water Breathing Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Water Breathing Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6319.png</span> [[Scallop Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6313.png</span> [[Pearl]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5436.png</span> [[Water Breathing Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Snail Greaves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Snail Greaves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Perfect Giant Snail Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6319.png</span> [[Scallop Shell]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11009.png</span> [[Great Snail Greaves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Snail Greaves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Snail Greaves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Perfect Giant Snail Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6319.png</span> [[Scallop Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11009.png</span> [[Great Snail Greaves]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 22 April 2025
Scallop Shell | |||||
| The shell of a departed bivalve. It's pretty.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Water Breathing Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Great Snail Greaves (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 60 | Great Snail Greaves (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.