Difference between revisions of "Advanced Arrow Shafts"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Advanced Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Advanced Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5240.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Advanced Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Advanced Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5260.png</span> [[Advanced Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Advanced Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Advanced Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5245.png</span> [[Advanced Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Advanced Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Advanced Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5250.png</span> [[Advanced Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5255.png</span> [[Advanced Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Advanced Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Advanced Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Basic Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5265.png</span> [[Advanced Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 22 April 2025
Advanced Arrow Shafts | |||||
| A bundle of 1000 arrow shafts for advanced arrows.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Advanced Arrow | |
|
| 24 | Advanced Barbed Arrow | |
|
| 26 | Advanced Long Arrow | |
|
| 27 | Advanced Dense Arrow | |
|
| 28 | Advanced Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 29 | Advanced Snare Arrow | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.