Difference between revisions of "Pork Shoulder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Honey Ham || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Honey Ham || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5067.png</span> [[Honey Ham]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Pork Chops with Watercress || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Pork Chops with Watercress || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Pork Chops with Watercress]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Pork Chops with Grape Jelly || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Pork Chops with Grape Jelly || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Pork Chops with Grape Jelly]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Succulent Pork Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Succulent Pork Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Brine]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5072.png</span> [[Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Succulent Pork Chops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Sausage || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Sausage || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5122.png</span> [[Sausage]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Ur-Bacon]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Ice Fishing Gear (8h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Ice Fishing Gear (8h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (8 hour)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 22 April 2025
Pork Shoulder | |||||
| A chunk of raw pig meat.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Butcher Pork Shoulder | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Angry Bear | Serbule |
| Bluntjaw the Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Bobbikins | Hogan's Basement |
| Charged Pig | Carpal Tunnels |
| Charged Pig | Eltibule |
| Ferocious Boar | Eltibule |
| Ferocious Boar | Sun Vale |
| Guard Worg | Boarded up Basement |
| Hook Beast | Boarded up Basement |
| Hook Beast | Yeti Cave |
| Hook Monstrosity | Serbule Crypt |
| Malnourished Wolf | Anagoge |
| Marauding Hook Beast | Kur Mountains |
| Mudtusks | Serbule Hills |
| Mudtusks' Harem | Serbule Hills |
| Nightmare Creature | Goblin Dungeon |
| Nightmare Creature | Boarded up Basement |
| Nightmare Monstrosity | Goblin Dungeon |
| Old Fangsworth | Serbule |
| Old Snouty | Serbule |
| Panther | Eltibule |
| Pig (mob) | Serbule |
| Pig (mob) | Serbule Hills |
| Pig (mob) | Eltibule |
| Pit-fighting Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Sickly Wolf | Serbule |
| Summoned Guardian | Sun Vale |
| Tiger | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Eltibule |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Hogan's Basement |
| Trained Crushing Bear | Boarded up Basement |
| Wild Pig | Serbule |
| Wild Pig | Serbule Hills |
| Wild Pig | Eltibule |
| Wolf | Serbule |
| Wolf | Eltibule |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Honey Ham | |
|
| 5 | Bacon | |
|
| 6 | Pork Chops with Watercress | |
|
| 12 | Pork Chops with Grape Jelly | |
|
| 14 | Succulent Pork Chops | |
|
| 15 | Sausage | |
|
| 30 | Ur-Bacon | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Ice Fishing Gear (8h) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Pig Meat) |
*Pork Shoulder has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
General Vendors
These npcs, with enough favor, buy most items at full price:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pork Party | 12 (Collect) | One time only | Joeh | CloseFriends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |