Difference between revisions of "Peach"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x17<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x20<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Keg]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Pilsner (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pilsner]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Cider (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Cider]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Cider]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Pilsner Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x23<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pilsner Keg]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Porter (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Porter]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 93 || Porter Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x25<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Porter Keg]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Pixie Pocket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Rainbow Trout Kabobs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Rainbow Trout Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5866.png</span> [[Rainbow Trout Kabobs]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 73 || Pixie Pocket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Goat Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Pixie Pocket]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Crelpin's Fruit Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Crelpin's Fruit Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fruit Juice]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Fairy Peach Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Fairy Peach Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Fairy Peach Juice]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Crelpin's Fruit Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Crelpin's Fruit Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fruit Salad]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 120: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Peach Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Peach Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5662.png</span> [[Peach Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 22 April 2025
Peach | |||||
| A ripe, fuzzy peach.
| |||||
| Health Regen +22 per update Power Regen +14 per update Health Regen +1 per update (in combat) Power Regen +1 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 8 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 70
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Carnivine | Fae Realm |
| Cavorting Pixie | Fae Realm |
| Gut-Eater Frog | Povus |
| Hexapus | Povus |
| High-Quality Bear Specimen | The Wintertide |
| Kuvou | Povus |
| Megahexapus | Povus |
| Phoenix | Fae Realm |
| Pixie | Fae Realm |
| Ratkin Skeleton | Povus |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Ranalon Den |
| Scray | Sun Vale |
| Scray | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Scray | Povus |
| Snow Leaper | Gazluk |
| Snow Leaper | No-Name Cave |
| Snow Leaper | War Cache |
| Spriggan Weed | Fae Realm |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Gazluk |
| Starving Tundra Wolf | Amaluk Valley Cave |
| Swamp Ass | Povus |
| Swamp Rat | Povus |
| Treant | Rahu Sewer |
| Tun-Urak | Gazluk |
| Tun-Urak | Gazluk Keep |
| Vidarian Buck | Vidaria |
| Young Grickling | Errruka's Cave |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | Rainbow Trout Kabobs | |
|
| 73 | Pixie Pocket | |
|
| 75 | Crelpin's Fruit Juice | |
|
| 80 | Fairy Peach Juice | |
|
| 80 | Crelpin's Fruit Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 21 | Peach Shaved Ice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Duke of Flapbule | unknow | Loves (Fruits : 280*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 280*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 280*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 280*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Peach has an effective value different from its base value (70) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peaches, fresh ripe peaches | 20 (Collect) | 1 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Povus |