Difference between revisions of "Porcini Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Spicy Porcini Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Spicy Porcini Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Cantal Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5795.png</span> [[Spicy Porcini Bites]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Spicy Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Spicy Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Spicy Chicken]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Basic Tofurkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6462.png</span> [[Tofu]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6466.png</span> [[Harvest Spices]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Basic Tofurkey]] x3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || Tofu Pumpkin Kebab || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6462.png</span> [[Tofu]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6470.png</span> [[Tofu Pumpkin Kebab]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Porcini Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Porcini Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Disastrous Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Disastrous Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Disastrous Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Nightmarish Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Nightmarish Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5020.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5694.png</span> [[Groxmax Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5696.png</span> [[Black Foot Morel]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Nightmarish Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Porcini) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Porcini) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Porcini) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Porcini) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 22 April 2025
Porcini Mushroom | |||||
| A delicious mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 65
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Spicy Porcini Bites | |
|
| 58 | Spicy Chicken | |
|
| 60 | Basic Tofurkey | |
|
| 70 | Tofu Pumpkin Kebab | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Porcini Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 65 | Disastrous Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 75 | Nightmarish Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Porcini) | |
|
| 13 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Porcini) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Trekker | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Loves (Porcini Mushrooms : 250*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Hemmit Magmagrip | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Porcini Mushrooms : 250*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 210*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Porcini Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (65) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |