Difference between revisions of "Basic Caustic Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Shoddy Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Shoddy Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Shoddy Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Shoddy Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Rough Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Rough Priest Staff]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:12, 22 April 2025
Basic Caustic Ink | |||||
| Ink infused with deadly chemicals. It has several uses, but is most commonly used by sigil scripters to create destructive runes.
| |||||
| Value: 15
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Basic Caustic Ink | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Sir Arif | Serbule |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 8 | Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Combat Staff | |
|
| 3 | Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Priest Staff | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 10 | Rough Combat Staff | |
|
| 14 | Rough Priest Staff | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Acid Sigil | Basic Caustic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 15 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.