Difference between revisions of "Snail"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Ratkin Surf 'n Turf || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Ratkin Surf 'n Turf || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Catfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6412.png</span> [[Snail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6312.png</span> [[Raw Oyster]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Ratkin Surf 'n Turf]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6412.png</span> [[Snail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5039.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Povus Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Povus Coffee || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6445.png</span> [[Swamp Gourd]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6431.png</span> [[Povus Gur-Horta Leaves]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6412.png</span> [[Snail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6386.png</span> [[Povus Coffee]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 22 April 2025
|
You may be looking for the Snail (mob). |
Snail | |||||
| A snail. It's about two inches in diameter. There are probably ways to prepare this for cooking. It can also be used in Cheap Meat recipes.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Ranalon Guardian | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Guardian | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Guardian | Sun Vale |
| Ranalon Guardian | Povus |
| Ranalon Guardian | Povus |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Serbule Hills |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Ranalon Den |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Sun Vale |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Fish Bowl Cavern |
| Ranalon Stone-Shaper | Povus |
| Ratkin Miner | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Miner | Povus |
| Ratkin Shock Assistant | Povus |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Ratkin Surf 'n Turf | |
|
| 75 | Yellow Perch Ranalon-Style | |
|
| 80 | Povus Coffee | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 50*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 50*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 50*) |
*Snail has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |