Difference between revisions of "Large Conch"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Decent Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Decent Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Decent Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Decent Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 22 April 2025
Large Conch | |||||
| The shell of a deceased snail. This is an especially large and pretty shell.
| |||||
| Value: 350
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Decent Musical Conch (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 30 | Amazing Conch | |
|
| 33 | Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 45 | Perfect Conch | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.