Difference between revisions of "Shoddy Leather Roll"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Shoddy Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Shoddy Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5099.png</span> [[Shoddy Chair]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Miniature Egg Incubator || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Miniature Egg Incubator || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5183.png</span> [[Saltpeter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6449.png</span> [[Miniature Egg Incubator]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Shoddy Leather Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Shoddy Leather Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13007.png</span> [[Single Shoddy Glove]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Pot Holder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Leather Handkerchief]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Helmet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Helmet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Helmet (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Helmet (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Gloves]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Saddlery]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 || Shoddy Reins || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x24 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23001.png</span> [[Shoddy Reins]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3 || Shoddy Saddle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6479.png</span> [[Basic Saddle Blanket]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23002.png</span> [[Shoddy Saddle]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 4 || Shoddy Saddlebag || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_23006.png</span> [[Shoddy Saddlebag]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Leather Strips || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Leather Strips || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 22 April 2025
Shoddy Leather Roll | |||||
| Poor-quality leather.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Leather Roll | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shoddy Chair | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Miniature Egg Incubator | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Reins | |
|
| 3 | Shoddy Saddle | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Saddlebag | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leather Strips | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
*Shoddy Leather Roll has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Party | 50 (Collect) | 30 Days | Joeh | CloseFriends | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Shoddy Leather Roll to Fitz the Boatman for 245 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.