Difference between revisions of "Weather Witching/Treasure Effects:By Slot"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(new data) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v435 --> |
<noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | ||
<span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | <span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|100 || Deluge deals an additional 161 nature damage over 7 seconds. | |100 || Deluge deals an additional 161 nature damage over 7 seconds. | ||
For 7 seconds, target has a 15% chance to Miss with any Melee attack. || Uncommon || Head | For 7 seconds, target has a 15% chance to Miss with any Melee attack. || Uncommon || Head | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || When you use Summon Tornado 3 or higher, you summon a second tornado that is 2 ability-tiers weaker. In addition all summoned Tornadoes deal +15% Damage || Epic || Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Lightning Bolt deals +60 damage and hastens the current reuse timer of Summon Tornado by 3 seconds || Rare || Head | |100 || Lightning Bolt deals +60 damage and hastens the current reuse timer of Summon Tornado by 3 seconds || Rare || Head | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|100 || Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Head, Ring | |100 || Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Head, Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage + | + | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +95. Shocking Grasp has a 100% chance to stun the target || Uncommon || Head, Chest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take + | + | |100 || Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take +30% damage from sentient weather phenomena for 30 seconds || Uncommon || Head |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor || Uncommon || Head, Necklace | |100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor || Uncommon || Head, Necklace | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|100 || Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% || Uncommon || OffHand, Legs | |100 || Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% || Uncommon || OffHand, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Dampen debuffs the target so that it takes + | + | |100 || Dampen debuffs the target so that it takes +12.5% damage from future Nature attacks for 10 seconds || Epic || OffHand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Deluge deals +102 damage on contact and increases the target's Poison Vulnerability and Electricity Vulnerability + | + | |100 || Deluge deals +102 damage on contact and increases the target's Poison Vulnerability and Electricity Vulnerability +18% for 30 seconds (non-stacking) || Epic || OffHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Summoned Tornadoes have +162 Max Health || Uncommon || OffHand, Chest | |100 || Summoned Tornadoes have +162 Max Health || Uncommon || OffHand, Chest | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|100 || Calm Skies restores 33 Power every three seconds to allies in the area || Rare || OffHand, Legs | |100 || Calm Skies restores 33 Power every three seconds to allies in the area || Rare || OffHand, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami Direct Damage + | + | |100 || Tsunami Direct Damage +36.0% || Uncommon || OffHand, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating || Uncommon || OffHand, Chest | |100 || Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating || Uncommon || OffHand, Chest | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|100 || When you trigger Cloud Trick, your next attack deals +336 damage if it deals Nature damage || Epic || Hands | |100 || When you trigger Cloud Trick, your next attack deals +336 damage if it deals Nature damage || Epic || Hands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage + | + | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +23%. Range is increased +7 meters (but is still a Melee attack) || Epic || Hands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami Damage + | + | |100 || Tsunami Damage +252, Every other casting resets the timer on Summon Tornado (so it can be used again immediately) || Uncommon || Hands |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || While Wind Ward is active, you gain +10.5% Melee Evasion || Epic || Hands | |100 || While Wind Ward is active, you gain +10.5% Melee Evasion || Epic || Hands | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|100 || Weather Witching Base Damage +50.0%<br/>Tempest Flight Speed 1.5 || Uncommon || MainHand, Head | |100 || Weather Witching Base Damage +50.0%<br/>Tempest Flight Speed 1.5 || Uncommon || MainHand, Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Deluge Damage + | + | |100 || Using Dampen, Lightning Bolt, Shocking Grasp, or Hailstorm while simultaneously channeling a different Weather Witching ability boosts your next attack (which is typically the channeled ability, unless it's not an attack) damage +34% || Epic || MainHand, Ring |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Deluge Damage +41% || Epic || MainHand, Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Lightning Bolt deals +45 damage and range is +10 meters || Rare || MainHand | |100 || Lightning Bolt deals +45 damage and range is +10 meters || Rare || MainHand | ||
| Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
|100 || Calm Skies restores 38 Health every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Chest, MainHand | |100 || Calm Skies restores 38 Health every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Chest, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage + | + | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +95. Shocking Grasp has a 100% chance to stun the target || Uncommon || Chest, Head |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +100 and Accuracy +25 || Uncommon || Chest | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +100 and Accuracy +25 || Uncommon || Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami deals + | + | |100 || Shocking Grasp Reuse Time -5.5 || Uncommon || Chest |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Tsunami deals +560 Nature damage over 7 seconds || Uncommon || Chest, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | |100 || Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | ||
| Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
!MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | !MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Deluge Damage + | + | |100 || Using Dampen, Lightning Bolt, Shocking Grasp, or Hailstorm while simultaneously channeling a different Weather Witching ability boosts your next attack (which is typically the channeled ability, unless it's not an attack) damage +34% || Epic || Ring, MainHand |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Deluge Damage +41% || Epic || Ring, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Summon Tornado Reset Time -5.5 seconds. Tornado attacks deal +200 damage. || Uncommon || Ring, Hands | |100 || Summon Tornado Reset Time -5.5 seconds. Tornado attacks deal +200 damage. || Uncommon || Ring, Hands | ||
| Line 154: | Line 162: | ||
|100 || Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Ring, Head | |100 || Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area || Uncommon || Ring, Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take + | + | |100 || Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take +30% damage from sentient weather phenomena for 30 seconds || Uncommon || Ring |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health || Uncommon || Ring, Legs | |100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health || Uncommon || Ring, Legs | ||
| Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
|100 || Electricity Damage (Direct & Per-Tick) +10.0% || Uncommon || Necklace, Chest | |100 || Electricity Damage (Direct & Per-Tick) +10.0% || Uncommon || Necklace, Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Dampen deals Cold damage and debuffs the target so that it takes + | + | |100 || Dampen deals Cold damage and debuffs the target so that it takes +12.5% damage from future Cold attacks for 10 seconds || Uncommon || Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Deluge deals +102 damage on contact. If the target uses a ranged attack while deluged, they are stunned afterwards. || Epic || Necklace | |100 || Deluge deals +102 damage on contact. If the target uses a ranged attack while deluged, they are stunned afterwards. || Epic || Necklace | ||
| Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
Calm Skies Power Cost -20 || Epic || Necklace, Feet | Calm Skies Power Cost -20 || Epic || Necklace, Feet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami Direct Damage + | + | |100 || Tsunami Direct Damage +36.0% || Uncommon || Necklace, OffHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor || Uncommon || Necklace, Head | |100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor || Uncommon || Necklace, Head | ||
| Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
|100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +54% || Uncommon || Legs | |100 || Shocking Grasp Damage +54% || Uncommon || Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Tsunami deals + | + | |100 || Tsunami deals +560 Nature damage over 7 seconds || Uncommon || Legs, Chest |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health || Uncommon || Legs, Ring | |100 || When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health || Uncommon || Legs, Ring | ||
Latest revision as of 08:49, 18 September 2025
Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Weather Witching Base Damage +50.0% Tempest Flight Speed 1.5 |
Uncommon | Head, MainHand |
| 100 | Every other use of Dampen restores 39 Power | Uncommon | Head, Chest |
| 100 | Deluge deals an additional 161 nature damage over 7 seconds.
For 7 seconds, target has a 15% chance to Miss with any Melee attack. || Uncommon || Head | ||
| 100 | When you use Summon Tornado 3 or higher, you summon a second tornado that is 2 ability-tiers weaker. In addition all summoned Tornadoes deal +15% Damage | Epic | Head |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt deals +60 damage and hastens the current reuse timer of Summon Tornado by 3 seconds | Rare | Head |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area | Uncommon | Head, Ring |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Damage +95. Shocking Grasp has a 100% chance to stun the target | Uncommon | Head, Chest |
| 100 | Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take +30% damage from sentient weather phenomena for 30 seconds | Uncommon | Head |
| 100 | When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Hailstorm damage +198 | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Storm Shield increases target pet's Poison Damage and Acid Damage (both direct and indirect) +20% for 15 seconds | Rare | Head, Necklace |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% | Uncommon | OffHand, Legs |
| 100 | Dampen debuffs the target so that it takes +12.5% damage from future Nature attacks for 10 seconds | Epic | OffHand |
| 100 | Deluge deals +102 damage on contact and increases the target's Poison Vulnerability and Electricity Vulnerability +18% for 30 seconds (non-stacking) | Epic | OffHand |
| 100 | Summoned Tornadoes have +162 Max Health | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | When you trigger your Cloud Trick, you recover 142 Health | Uncommon | OffHand, Necklace |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 33 Power every three seconds to allies in the area | Rare | OffHand, Legs |
| 100 | Tsunami Direct Damage +36.0% | Uncommon | OffHand, Necklace |
| 100 | Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | While Wind Ward is active, you gain +14.3% Burst Evasion | Uncommon | OffHand |
| 100 | Hailstorm boosts the damage of your Nice Attacks +195 for 10 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | Storm Shield boosts target pet's non-Rage Attack damage +58 for 15 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Dampen damage +60. If target is more than 10 meters away, dampness splashes to hit all enemies within 7 meters of target | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Deluge damage +195 and hits all enemies within 7 meters of your target | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Summon Tornado Reset Time -5.5 seconds. Tornado attacks deal +200 damage. | Uncommon | Hands, Ring |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt damage +80. If target is more than 10 meters away, the bolt splits to hit all enemies within 7 meters of the target. | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | While your Cloud Trick is active (before you teleport), you gain +20% Projectile Evasion and +10% Melee Evasion | Uncommon | Hands |
| 100 | When you trigger Cloud Trick, your next attack deals +336 damage if it deals Nature damage | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Damage +23%. Range is increased +7 meters (but is still a Melee attack) | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Tsunami Damage +252, Every other casting resets the timer on Summon Tornado (so it can be used again immediately) | Uncommon | Hands |
| 100 | While Wind Ward is active, you gain +10.5% Melee Evasion | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Hailstorm boosts your Cold Damage +12.5% for 15 seconds | Rare | Hands |
| 100 | Storm Shield grants target pet +67 Electricity Mitigation and Nature Mitigation (both direct and indirect) for 15 seconds. In addition, the next attacker that hits the pet will be stunned. | Epic | Hands |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Weather Witching Base Damage +50.0% Tempest Flight Speed 1.5 |
Uncommon | MainHand, Head |
| 100 | Using Dampen, Lightning Bolt, Shocking Grasp, or Hailstorm while simultaneously channeling a different Weather Witching ability boosts your next attack (which is typically the channeled ability, unless it's not an attack) damage +34% | Epic | MainHand, Ring |
| 100 | Deluge Damage +41% | Epic | MainHand, Ring |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt deals +45 damage and range is +10 meters | Rare | MainHand |
| 100 | When you trigger Cloud Trick, you recover 115 Armor over 10 seconds and the reuse timer on Summon Tornado is hastened +4.5 secs (so it can be used again more quickly) | Uncommon | MainHand, Chest |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 38 Health every other second to allies in the area | Uncommon | MainHand, Chest |
| 100 | Tsunami Damage +355 | Uncommon | MainHand, Feet |
| 100 | Wind Ward absorbs +62 damage before dissipating.
While Wind Ward is active, attacks that hit you hasten the current reuse timer of Summon Tornado by 1 second || Uncommon || MainHand | ||
| 100 | Wind Ward Reuse Time -5 Wind Ward Power Cost -80 |
Epic | MainHand |
| 100 | Hailstorm damage +67% | Uncommon | MainHand, Legs |
| 100 | Storm Shield boosts target pet's Burst Evasion and Projectile Evasion +20% for 15 seconds | Uncommon | MainHand, Legs |
| 90 | Storm Shield targets all ally pets within 20 meters, but ability reuse time is increased +5 seconds | Epic | MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Electricity Damage (Direct & Per-Tick) +10.0% | Uncommon | Chest, Necklace |
| 100 | Every other use of Dampen restores 39 Power | Uncommon | Chest, Head |
| 100 | Summoned Tornadoes have +162 Max Health | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | When you trigger Cloud Trick, you recover 115 Armor over 10 seconds and the reuse timer on Summon Tornado is hastened +4.5 secs (so it can be used again more quickly) | Uncommon | Chest, MainHand |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 38 Health every other second to allies in the area | Uncommon | Chest, MainHand |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Damage +95. Shocking Grasp has a 100% chance to stun the target | Uncommon | Chest, Head |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Damage +100 and Accuracy +25 | Uncommon | Chest |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Reuse Time -5.5 | Uncommon | Chest |
| 100 | Tsunami deals +560 Nature damage over 7 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, Legs |
| 100 | Wind Ward absorbs +119 damage before dissipating | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | Hailstorm boosts the damage of your Nice Attacks +195 for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | Storm Shield boosts target pet's non-Rage Attack damage +58 for 15 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Using Dampen, Lightning Bolt, Shocking Grasp, or Hailstorm while simultaneously channeling a different Weather Witching ability boosts your next attack (which is typically the channeled ability, unless it's not an attack) damage +34% | Epic | Ring, MainHand |
| 100 | Deluge Damage +41% | Epic | Ring, MainHand |
| 100 | Summon Tornado Reset Time -5.5 seconds. Tornado attacks deal +200 damage. | Uncommon | Ring, Hands |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt damage +50% | Uncommon | Ring, Necklace |
| 100 | When you trigger your Cloud Trick, you recover 103 Power | Uncommon | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Cloud Trick Reuse Time -7 Cloud Trick Power Cost -77 |
Rare | Ring |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 42 Armor every other second to allies in the area | Uncommon | Ring, Head |
| 100 | Tsunami Damage +116, Targets also take +30% damage from sentient weather phenomena for 30 seconds | Uncommon | Ring |
| 100 | When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health | Uncommon | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Hailstorm damage +52% and Hailstorm damage type becomes Nature | Uncommon | Ring |
| 100 | Storm Shield increases target pet's Electricity Damage and Nature Damage (both direct and indirect) +20% for 15 seconds | Rare | Ring, Feet |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Electricity Damage (Direct & Per-Tick) +10.0% | Uncommon | Necklace, Chest |
| 100 | Dampen deals Cold damage and debuffs the target so that it takes +12.5% damage from future Cold attacks for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace |
| 100 | Deluge deals +102 damage on contact. If the target uses a ranged attack while deluged, they are stunned afterwards. | Epic | Necklace |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt damage +50% | Uncommon | Necklace, Ring |
| 100 | When you trigger your Cloud Trick, you recover 142 Health | Uncommon | Necklace, OffHand |
| 100 | Calm Skies Reset Time -5 seconds
Calm Skies Power Cost -20 || Epic || Necklace, Feet | ||
| 100 | Tsunami Direct Damage +36.0% | Uncommon | Necklace, OffHand |
| 100 | When Wind Ward ends, you recover 243 Armor | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Hailstorm damage +198 | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Hailstorm deals 325 Nature damage over 10 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace, Feet |
| 100 | Storm Shield increases target pet's Poison Damage and Acid Damage (both direct and indirect) +20% for 15 seconds | Rare | Necklace, Head |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% | Uncommon | Legs, OffHand |
| 100 | Deluge deals an additional 378 nature damage over 7 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, Feet |
| 100 | Summoned Tornado attacks deal +160 damage and cause the target to take 15% more damage from Electricity for 10 seconds (non-stacking). | Uncommon | Legs |
| 100 | When you trigger your Cloud Trick, you recover 103 Power | Uncommon | Legs, Ring |
| 100 | Calm Skies restores 33 Power every three seconds to allies in the area | Rare | Legs, OffHand |
| 100 | Shocking Grasp Damage +54% | Uncommon | Legs |
| 100 | Tsunami deals +560 Nature damage over 7 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, Chest |
| 100 | When Wind Ward ends, you recover 154 Health | Uncommon | Legs, Ring |
| 100 | Hailstorm damage +67% | Uncommon | Legs, MainHand |
| 100 | Storm Shield boosts target pet's Burst Evasion and Projectile Evasion +20% for 15 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Deluge deals an additional 378 nature damage over 7 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Legs |
| 100 | Summoned Tornadoes move much faster and their attacks deal +32% damage | Rare | Feet |
| 100 | Lightning Bolt damage +133 | Uncommon | Feet |
| 100 | While your Cloud Trick is active (before you teleport), your Movement Speed is +1 and Combat Refreshes restore +66 Power | Epic | Feet |
| 100 | Calm Skies Reset Time -5 seconds
Calm Skies Power Cost -20 || Epic || Feet, Necklace | ||
| 100 | Tsunami Damage +355 | Uncommon | Feet, MainHand |
| 50 | Channeled Weather Witching ablilities are not aborted if you are attacked while channeling. | Epic | Feet |
| 100 | While Wind Ward is active, you gain +20% Ranged Evasion | Epic | Feet |
| 100 | Hailstorm deals 325 Nature damage over 10 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Necklace |
| 100 | Storm Shield increases target pet's Electricity Damage and Nature Damage (both direct and indirect) +20% for 15 seconds | Rare | Feet, Ring |