Difference between revisions of "Surveying/Mining Survey Maps"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Mining Survey Maps: Kur Basic Motherlode needs 33 Mining (despite in-game text)) |
m (→Mining Survey Maps: motherlode +5 level requirements) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{Item|Eltibule Good Mining Survey}} || 15 || 70 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} | |{{Item|Eltibule Good Mining Survey}} || 15 || 70 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map}} || 23 || 255 ||{{Item|Simple Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map}} || 23* || 255 ||{{Item|Simple Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Eltibule Expert Mining Survey}} || 27 || 100 ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} | |{{Item|Eltibule Expert Mining Survey}} || 27 || 100 ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map}} || | + | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map}} || 28* || 300 ||{{Item|Basic Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map}} || 38 || 390 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map}} || 38* || 390 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Eltibule Masterwork Mining Survey}} || 35 || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} | |{{Item|Eltibule Masterwork Mining Survey}} || 35 || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Expert Metal Motherlode Map}} || 43 || ??? ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Expert Metal Motherlode Map}} || 43* || ??? ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Eltibule Amazing Mining Survey}} || 45 || ??? ||{{Item|Amazing Metal Slab}} | |{{Item|Eltibule Amazing Mining Survey}} || 45 || ??? ||{{Item|Amazing Metal Slab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Master's Metal Motherlode Map}} || 48 || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Master's Metal Motherlode Map}} || 48* || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Amazing Metal Motherlode Map}} || 53 || ??? ||{{Item|Amazing Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Amazing Metal Motherlode Map}} || 53* || ??? ||{{Item|Amazing Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Astounding Metal Motherlode Map}} || 58 || ??? ||{{Item|Astounding Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Astounding Metal Motherlode Map}} || 58* || ??? ||{{Item|Astounding Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Motherlodes require 5 more mining levels than the survey to actually mine them. | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 11 September 2019
Mining Survey Maps
| Recipe | Mining Lvl | Mining XP Gain | Map Leads To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25 | ||
| 10 | 55 | ||
| 15 | 70 | ||
| 23* | 255 | and | |
| 27 | 100 | ||
| 28* | 300 | and | |
| 38* | 390 | and | |
| 35 | ??? | ||
| 43* | ??? | and | |
| 45 | ??? | ||
| 48* | ??? | and | |
| 53* | ??? | and | |
| 58* | ??? | and |
*Motherlodes require 5 more mining levels than the survey to actually mine them.