Difference between revisions of "Bone Spoon"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Gorvessa]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]]) | + | | [[Gorvessa]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]] : 150*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]]) | + | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]] : 150*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Corey The Croaker]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Corey The Croaker]] || The [[Winter Nexus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]]) | + | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Spoon|Spoons]] : 150*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Murderdark]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Daniel Murderdark]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 50*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Bone Spoon]] has an effective value different from its base value (25) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 4 October 2020
Bone Spoon | |||||
| A hand-carved spoon made of bone. One the one hand, gross! On the other hand, it's a quality hand-made item, with a certain primitive charm. No, wait. No. It's just gross.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gorvessa | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Loves (Spoons : 150*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Spoons : 150*) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Thimble Pete | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Spoons : 150*) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones : 50*) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
*Bone Spoon has an effective value different from its base value (25) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche Wants A Spoon | 1 (Collect any Spoons) | One time only | Blanche | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Find Spoons | 2 (Collect any Spoons) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino | |
| Spoons | 10 (Collect any Spoons) | 30 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |