Difference between revisions of "Lead Figurine of a Skeleton"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fluffikins]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]]) | + | | [[Fluffikins]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Durstin Tallow]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]]) | + | | [[Durstin Tallow]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Larsan]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]]) | + | | [[Larsan]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Kodan]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]]) | + | | [[Kodan]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Statue|Statues]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Statue|Statues]]) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | | [[Way]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VendorTrash|Vendor Trash]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Pickles]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]]) | + | | [[Pickles]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Figurine|Figurines]] : 50*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Shirogin]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) | | [[Shirogin]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Yogzi]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) | | [[Yogzi]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Lead Figurine of a Skeleton]] has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 4 October 2020
Lead Figurine of a Skeleton | |||||
| A small painted statue of a skeleton. It was probably originally part of a child's toy army. Looks antique, but not very valuable.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Fluffikins | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Loves (Figurines : 50*) |
| Durstin Tallow | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Figurines : 50*) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Figurines : 50*) |
| Kodan | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Loves (Figurines : 50*) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Statues) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Pickles | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Figurines : 50*) |
| Shirogin | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Antiques) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Antiques) |
*Lead Figurine of a Skeleton has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Figurines | 10 (Collect any Lead Figurines) | 30 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |