Difference between revisions of "Pig Foot"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Druid Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Druid Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5825.png</span> [[Spider Egg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Druid Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Psychology Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Psychology Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5791.png</span> [[Eyestalk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Psychology Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Pig Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Pig Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Pig Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Limbs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Beginner's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Beginner's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Feet|Shoes]] x1 || Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: '''Max Armor +15'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 1. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Beginner's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Beginner's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +3'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 9. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Novice's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Novice's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Feet|Shoes]] x1 || Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: '''Max Armor +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 17. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Novice's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Novice's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +7'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 25. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Shaman's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Shaman's Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5170.png</span> [[Trophy Pig Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Feet|Shoes]] x1 || Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: '''Max Armor +45'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 34. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Shaman's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Shaman's Boar Ring Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5170.png</span> [[Trophy Pig Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Ring|Ring]] x1 || Infuses a ring with the following power: '''Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +11'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Deep Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Deep Boar Foot Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5636.png</span> [[Pig Foot]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5635.png</span> [[Boar Tusk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5170.png</span> [[Trophy Pig Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Feet|Shoes]] x1 || Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: '''Max Armor +65'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 53. |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 4 October 2020
Pig Foot | |||||
| The hacked-off hoof of a pig or boar.
| |||||
| Value: 12
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Druid Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| 40 | Psychology Boost Potion 20% | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
| 40 | Pig Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom Substrate: Limbs | Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beginner's Boar Foot Infusion | Shoes x1 |
Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: Max Armor +15. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 1. |
| 9 | Beginner's Boar Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +3. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 9. |
| 17 | Novice's Boar Foot Infusion | Shoes x1 |
Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: Max Armor +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 17. |
| 25 | Novice's Boar Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +7. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 25. |
| 34 | Shaman's Boar Foot Infusion | Shoes x1 |
Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: Max Armor +45. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 34. |
| 45 | Shaman's Boar Ring Infusion | Ring x1 |
Infuses a ring with the following power: Power from Combat Refresh Abilities +11. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
| 53 | Deep Boar Foot Infusion | Shoes x1 |
Infuses boots or shoes with the following power: Max Armor +65. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 53. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Pig Foot to Fitz the Boatman for 314 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.