Difference between revisions of "Fae Auger Shell"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Gathering) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6381.png</span> [[Nice Seafoam Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Astounding Musical Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Astounding Musical Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Astounding Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Astounding Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Astounding Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6307.png</span> [[Silver Scallop]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Astounding Musical Conch]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Fae Auger Shell | |||||
| The shell of a small sea snail. Some say this species comes from the fae realm, but it doesn't seem particularly unusual.
| |||||
| Value: 75
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Can be found randomly when picking up a shell in Sun Vale.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Nice Seafoam Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | Astounding Musical Conch | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 83 | Astounding Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.