Difference between revisions of "Advanced Caustic Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Secret Calligraphy: Forsaking || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Secret Calligraphy: Forsaking || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that diminishes the enemy's next attack by 10 damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Secret Calligraphy: Intent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Secret Calligraphy: Intent || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Rough Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Rough Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Crude Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Crude Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Crude Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Crude Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Crude Priest Staff]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 4 October 2020
Advanced Caustic Ink | |||||
| Ink infused with deadly chemicals. It has several uses, but is most commonly used by sigil scripters to create destructive runes.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Advanced Caustic Ink | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Sold by:
- The Wombat (160 each)
- Sir Arif (60 each)
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Secret Calligraphy: Forsaking | |
Gain access to a combo that diminishes the enemy's next attack by 10 damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 24 | Secret Calligraphy: Intent | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Rough Combat Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 14 | Rough Priest Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 20 | Crude Combat Staff | |
|
| 23 | Crude Combat Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 24 | Crude Priest Staff | |
|
| 24 | Crude Priest Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Acid Sigil 2 | Advanced Caustic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 35 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.