Difference between revisions of "Good First Aid Kit"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Calligraphy: Sincerity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Calligraphy: Sincerity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Calligraphy: Sincerity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Calligraphy: Sincerity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +24'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Calligraphy: Stoic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Calligraphy: Stoic || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Calligraphy: Stoic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Calligraphy: Stoic+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +40'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Amazing First Aid Kit (Combo Method) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Amazing First Aid Kit (Combo Method) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Expert's First Aid Kit]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Kit]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 4 October 2020
Good First Aid Kit | |||||
| For healing serious injuries. Used by First Aid 3 (and other abilities).
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Good First Aid Kit | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Calligraphy: Sincerity | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. |
| 34 | Calligraphy: Sincerity+ | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 20 power. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +24. |
| 47 | Calligraphy: Stoic | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power |
| 48 | Calligraphy: Stoic+ | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 10 health, 10 armor, and 10 power. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +40. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Amazing First Aid Kit (Combo Method) | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Yalox | The Goblin Dungeon in Eltibule | Likes (First Aid Kits) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
First Aid | Simple First Aid Kit | First Aid | 1 | 10% | Never |
| |
First Aid 2 | Basic First Aid Kit | First Aid | 10 | 10% | Never |
| |
Treat Disease | Basic First Aid Kit | First Aid | 15 | Always | Never |
| |
First Aid 3 | Good First Aid Kit | First Aid | 20 | 10% | Never |
| |
Field Surgery | Good First Aid Kits x3 | First Aid | 25 | Always | Never |
| |
Treat Disease 2 | Good First Aid Kit | First Aid | 35 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloody Bandages | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Echur | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule |