Difference between revisions of "Riston"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
m (→Bartering: Updated values.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Receive | !Receive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x2|| {{Item|Moxie's Flutter Butter}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x2|| {{Item|Moxie's Birdie Butter}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x2|| {{Item|Moxie's Bat Butter}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x2|| {{Item|Orran's Inventory Expander Potion}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x4|| {{Item|Orran's Super Inventory Expander Potion}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x6|| {{Item|Orran's Ultra Inventory Expander Potion}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Serbule Hills}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Serbule}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Eltibule}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Sun Vale}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Kur Mountains}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Ilmari Desert}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Rahu}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - New Prestonbule}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x10|| {{Item|Personal Teleportation Device - Fae Realm}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x15|| {{Item|Portal Summoning Device - Goblin Dungeon}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x15|| {{Item|Portal Summoning Device - Kur Tower}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x15|| {{Item|Portal Summoning Device - Ilmari Labyrinth}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x15|| {{Item|Portal Summoning Device - Gazluk Keep}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} | + | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x15|| {{Item|Portal Summoning Device - The Wintertide}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item|Live Event Token}} x50|| {{Item|Title: 'Master Hoarder'}} | | {{Item|Live Event Token}} x50|| {{Item|Title: 'Master Hoarder'}} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 12 November 2020
| Riston
| |
|---|---|
| Royal Assistant
| |
| Region: | |
| Location: | Southwest corridor
|
| Anatomy: | |
| Species: | Dwarf
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Offers Barter | |
Riston is a dwarven merchant that barters for“Hello there! You can exchange your Live Event Tokens with me for fabulous prizes!
— Riston
.
Location
- Red Wing Casino
- Riston can be found at the end of the southwestern corridor leading off the arena room's southern hallway.
Favor
Riston does not use the [Favor Level] system.
Services
Bartering
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x2 |
|
| x2 |
|
| x2 |
|
| x2 |
|
| x4 |
|
| x6 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x10 |
|
| x15 |
|
| x15 |
|
| x15 |
|
| x15 |
|
| x15 |
|
| x50 |
|
| x75 |
|
| x100 |
|
Events
Winter Celebration
| [Friends] Favor - | None |
| [Like Family] Favor - | None |