Difference between revisions of "Simple Parchment"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Purchasing) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Serbule Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Serbule Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Rubywall Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Serbule Hills Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Serbule Hills Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Rubywall Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Serbule Hills Simple Mining Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Serbule Hills Simple Mining Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Simple Mining Survey]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Eltibule Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Eltibule Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesEltibulePoor|Eltibule Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Treasure Map: Small Treasure]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Sun Vale Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Sun Vale Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesSunValePoor|Sun Vale Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Sun Vale Treasure Map: Small Treasure]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Ilmari Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Ilmari Treasure Map: Small Treasure || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/TreasureCluesIlmariPoor|Ilmari Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Treasure Map: Small Treasure]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 27 September 2021
Simple Parchment | |||||
| Perfect for making maps, surveys, wills, poetry, you name it.
| |||||
| Value: 5
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
- Jesina in Eltibule.
- Kohan in Rahu.
- Ufkar in Rahu.
- Jaime Fatholm in Serbule Hills.
- Sammie Grimspine in Serbule Hills.
- Joeh in Sunvale.
- Preta in Sunvale.
- Spot in Sunvale.
- Yavazek in Sunvale.
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serbule Rubywall Crystal Survey | |
|
| 1 | Serbule Hills Rubywall Crystal Survey | |
|
| 7 | Serbule Hills Simple Mining Survey | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eltibule Treasure Map: Small Treasure | Eltibule Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure x1 |
|
| 10 | Sun Vale Treasure Map: Small Treasure | Sun Vale Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure x1 |
|
| 22 | Ilmari Treasure Map: Small Treasure | Ilmari Treasure Rumor: Small Treasure x1 |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Drawing Lessons | 99 (Collect) | One time only | Barnaby | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur |