Difference between revisions of "Lapis Lazuli"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Bartering Uses) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Blue Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Blue Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5204.png</span> [[Lapis Lazuli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6080.png</span> [[Blue Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Steel Blue Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5204.png</span> [[Lapis Lazuli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6078.png</span> [[Steel Blue Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Spirit Fox Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Spirit Fox Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5204.png</span> [[Lapis Lazuli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5204.png</span> [[Spirit Fox Lapis]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 27 September 2021
Lapis Lazuli | |||||
| A soft blue rock. It's useful in curatives and curse removal potions.
Associated Primary Skill: Priest Associated Secondary Skill: Alchemy | |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Surveying
- Doing blue gem surveys.
- As a speed bonus for any gems surveys performed in Serbule or Serbule Hills.
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Blue Dye | |
|
| 51 | Steel Blue Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Spirit Fox Inscription | |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sem | The Snowblood Shadow Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Blue Crystals) |
| Mu | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Blue Crystals) |
| Gloria Stonecurl | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Loves (Lapis Lazulis : 500*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Lapis Lazulis : 500*) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Crystals) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Crystals) Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Crystals) |
*Lapis Lazuli has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Aralorn will give some priest-enabling equipment in exchange for s and Lapis Lazuli.Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lapis Lazuli for Marna | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Marna | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Lapis for the Priest | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Gloria Stonecurl | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | |
| Holistic Wellness: Gem Appreciation | 100 (Have any Crystals) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Lapis Lazuli to Fitz the Boatman for 3740 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.