Difference between revisions of "Poetry Appreciation"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
Balterbrank (talk | contribs) (Added Worm Food entry) |
m (→Poetry) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Poetry Primer || None || 0 || 500 | | Poetry Primer || None || 0 || 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Who Loves Mort? || +50 Max Armor || 0 || | + | | Who Loves Mort? || +50 Max Armor || 0 || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
| Worm Food || +1 Direct Damage || 0 || ? | | Worm Food || +1 Direct Damage || 0 || ? | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 31 December 2015
“Skill in finding the meaning of poems, especially difficult and tedious ones
File:Unidentified Poetry.JPG File:Poetry 25.JPG
To learn the skill, read a level 0 poetry book or a Poetry Primer.
Poetry
| Poetry Name | Buff | Level | XP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poetry Primer | None | 0 | 500 |
| Who Loves Mort? | +50 Max Armor | 0 | 50 |
| Worm Food | +1 Direct Damage | 0 | ? |
| "Rain Dances of the Lost Tribe" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 3 | 75 |
| Gruzark's Chapbook | +1 Direct Damage | 5 | 10 |
| The Magic Belt | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 5 | 75 |
| Gammo's "Legions of Stone" | +25% Psychic Mitigation | 10 | ? |
| "Why Are There Bees" by Jim Hatcher | +50% Psychic Mitigation | 15 | 200 |
| "Horse, Carry My Topaz" | ? | 30 | ? |