Difference between revisions of "Surveying/Mining Survey Maps"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) (→Mining Survey Maps) |
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) (→Mining Survey Maps) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{Item|Eltibule Expert Mining Survey}} || 35 || 27 || 100 ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} | |{{Item|Eltibule Expert Mining Survey}} || 35 || 27 || 100 ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map}}* || 33 || 28 || 300 ||{{Item|Basic Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | + | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map}}* || 33 || 28* || 300 ||{{Item|Basic Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map}}* || 43 || 38 || 390 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | |{{Item|Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map}}* || 43 || 38 || 390 ||{{Item|Good Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 23 October 2023
Mining Survey Maps
| Recipe | Surveying Lvl | Mining Lvl | Mining XP Gain | Map Leads To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 25 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 55 | ||
| 25 | 15 | 70 | ||
| * | 28 | 28 | 255 | and |
| 35 | 27 | 100 | ||
| * | 33 | 28* | 300 | and |
| * | 43 | 38 | 390 | and |
| 45 | 35 | 130 | ||
| * | 48 | 43 | ??? | and |
| 50 | 45 | 160 | ||
| * | 53 | 48 | ??? | and |
| * | 58 | 53 | ??? | and |
| 60** | 58 | ??? | and | |
| 60** | 58 | ??? | and | |
| 65** | 63 | ??? | and | |
| 70 | 68 | ??? | and | |
| 75 | 74 | ??? | and | |
| 80 | 80 | ??? | and |
*Motherlodes require 5 more mining levels than the survey to actually mine them despite what the survey says.
**Higher level Motherlodes require 2 mining levels below the survey to mine them so the required surveying level is higher.