Difference between revisions of "Yellow Perch"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rugen]] || The Hostile Area of Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Rugen]] || The Hostile Area of Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Irkima]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dog Ear]] || West of the City in [[Povus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jace Soral]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Jace Soral]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Squidlips]] || Near the Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Squidlips]] || Near the Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Fish|Fish]] : 70*) |
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Yellow Perch]] has an effective value different from its base value (65) when gifted as a member of this item category. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Yellow Perch]] has an effective value different from its base value (65) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 21 April 2025
Yellow Perch | |||||
| A raw fish.
| |||||
| Value: 65
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Yellow Perch Fillet | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 70*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 70*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 70*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 70*) |
| Dog Ear | West of the City in Povus | Likes (Fish : 70*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 70*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 70*) Likes (Fish : 70*) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 70*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Fish : 70*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 70*) |
*Yellow Perch has an effective value different from its base value (65) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |