Difference between revisions of "Thundersmite"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Ability_Consumption: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/KhyrulekLore|Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/KhyrulekLore|Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gurki]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/RacialJewelry|Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race]] : 550*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shirogin]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Amulet|Amulets]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yasinda]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Amulet|Amulets]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Solgribue]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | | [[Solgribue]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklaces]] and [[:Category:Items/Loot|Loot]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Antique|Antiques]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Urzab]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
| − | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cynthia Rolfe]] || unknown || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Jewelry|Jewelry]]) | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 21 April 2025
Thundersmite | |||||||||
| A potent dwarven rune.
| |||||||||
+20 +10.0 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 150
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Items About Which the Pulsing Crystal has Knowledge) |
| Gurki | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race : 550*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Shirogin | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Antiques) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Amulets) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Yasinda | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Amulets) |
| Solgribue | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Necklaces and Loot) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Antiques) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Jewelry) |
| Cynthia Rolfe | unknown | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Jewelry) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Antiques) |
*Thundersmite has an effective value different from its base value (150) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |