Difference between revisions of "Good Skull Ritual-Powder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Jewelry Crafting]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Jewelry Crafting]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || Great Darkness Medallion (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 68 || Great Darkness Medallion (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Basic Skull Ritual-Powder]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x7<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Great Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Great Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Great Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Basic Skull Ritual-Powder]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x7<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Great Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Amazing Darkness Medallion (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 78 || Amazing Darkness Medallion (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Amazing Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Amazing Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Amazing Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Amazing Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 88 || Astounding Darkness Medallion (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5585.png</span> [[Iridium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Astounding Darkness Medallion]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Astounding Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5585.png</span> [[Iridium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Good Skull Ritual-Powder]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5558.png</span> [[Delicate Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Astounding Darkness Medallion]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 22 April 2025
Good Skull Ritual-Powder | |||||
| Powdered skull dust for use in consecrating items or places. Harukita, the god of Hate, and Kajich, the god of Fear, both appreciate this sort of thing.
(You can turn this special bone-meal into ordinary bone-meal by right-clicking the item.)
| |||||
| Value: 11
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Good Skull Ritual-Powder | Astonishing Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.