Difference between revisions of "Cactus Juice"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Un-Aged Tequila]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x8 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Cup o' Paralysis || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Cup o' Paralysis || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Cup o' Paralysis]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Desert Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Desert Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Desert Tea]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Beachside Blend || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Beachside Blend || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Beachside Blend]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Hydration Punch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Hydration Punch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Manticore Tail Tip]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5395.png</span> [[Hydration Punch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Chuma's Agave Secret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Chuma's Agave Secret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Chuma's Agave Secret]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 22 April 2025
Cactus Juice | |||||
| Freshly-squeezed liquid out of a cactus.
| |||||
| Restores 90 health Restores 28 power Instant-Snack Level 8 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 50
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
- Gathered from Cacti in Ilmari requires Foraging level 55 and an Empty Bottle
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Tequila (Un-Aged) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Cup o' Paralysis | |
|
| 51 | Desert Tea | |
|
| 55 | Beachside Blend | |
|
| 57 | Hydration Punch | |
|
| 60 | Chuma's Agave Secret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Vegetarian Dishes : 150*) |
| Bellema Deftwhisper | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Drinks : 150*) |
| Eleme | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 150*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Gretchen Salas | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Vegetable Dishes : 150*) |
| Jumper | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Snacks : 150* and Vegetable Dishes : 150*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 150*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Drinks : 150*) |
| Floxie | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 150*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 125*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetable Dishes : 150*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 125*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Cactus Juice has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.