Difference between revisions of "Orcish Spell Pouch"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Ice Magic Research Level 25 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Ice Magic Research Level 25 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ice Magic Research Level 30 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Ice Magic Research Level 30 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Ice Magic Research Level 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Ice Magic Research Level 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Ice Magic Research Level 45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Ice Magic Research Level 45 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Ice Magic Research Level 50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Ice Magic Research Level 50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5357.png</span> [[Orcish Spell Pouch]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 22 April 2025
Orcish Spell Pouch | |||||
| A small leather sack of weird powders and bones, useful for casting Orcish magics. It is worn prominently by Orcish wizards as a symbol of their power.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Elementalist Trainee | Gazluk Keep |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Kur Mountains |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Gazluk |
| Orcish Thaumaturge | Povus |
| Scribe | Gazluk Keep |
| Thaumaturge Trainee | Gazluk Keep |
- Orcish Thaumaturge often drop Orcish Spell Pouch.
- Orcish Thaumaturge often drop Orcish Spell Pouch.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Ice Magic Research Level 25 | |
|
| 30 | Ice Magic Research Level 30 | |
|
| 40 | Ice Magic Research Level 40 | |
|
| 45 | Ice Magic Research Level 45 | |
|
| 50 | Ice Magic Research Level 50 | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Gurki | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Jewelry Associated with a Specific Race : 350*) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Items Related to Orcish Culture : 300*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
*Orcish Spell Pouch has an effective value different from its base value (200) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killing Kin | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Ratuk the Thinker | Friends | The Ice Floes in Western Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Orcish Spell Pouch to Irkima for 4651 councils. Requires Industry Level 35.