Difference between revisions of "Goblin Skull"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Bone Meal]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) || [[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) || [[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Bone Meal]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Sanguinizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Sanguinizer || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5533.png</span> [[Stringy Dog Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Sanguinizer]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Cauldron of Vile Thoughts || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5640.png</span> [[Tiger Tail]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6255.png</span> [[Kraken Tendril]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5151.png</span> [[Cauldron of Vile Thoughts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Organs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Simple Skull Ritual-Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Necromancy Dust || [[:Category:Items/NecroFuel|Any Decent-Sized Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5838.png</span> [[Necromancy Dust]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 22 || Necromancy Dust (from Stack) || [[:Category:Items/NecroFuel|Stack of Decent-Sized Bones]] || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5838.png</span> [[Necromancy Dust]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || Simple Skull Ritual-Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5191.png</span> [[Uncrossing Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/HumanoidSkull|Humanoid Skull]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Simple Skull Ritual-Powder]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Goblin Phrenology Research || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Goblin Phrenology Research || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5368.png</span> [[Goblin Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 22 April 2025
Goblin Skull | |||||
| The preserved skull of a goblin.
| |||||
| Value: 4
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bear Trainer | Hogan's Basement |
| Goblin Medic | Goblin Dungeon |
| Goblin Medic | Boarded up Basement |
| Goblin Medic | Hogan's Basement |
| Skeleton Dickweed | Rahu |
| Skeleton Dickweed | Windy View Cave |
| Skeleton Dickweed | Labyrinth |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Humanoid Skull) | Humanoid Skull x1 | |
| 35 | Sanguinizer | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| 50 | Cauldron of Vile Thoughts | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Necromancy Dust | Any Decent-Sized Bone x1 | |
| 22 | Necromancy Dust (from Stack) | Stack of Decent-Sized Bones | |
| 40 | Simple Skull Ritual-Powder | Humanoid Skull x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goblin Phrenology Research | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Arlan | Central Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 40*) |
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Loves (Skulls : 40*) |
| Nissim | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 40*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones : 40*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones : 40*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 40*) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Skulls : 40*) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones : 40*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones : 40*) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 40*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 40*) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 40*) |
| The Floriculturist | Flying Rock | Hates (Bones : 40*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Goblin Skull has an effective value different from its base value (4) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Looking at Skulls | 5 (Collect any Humanoid Skulls) | One time only | Glajur | Neutral | Kur Tower | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |