Difference between revisions of "Great Pork Shoulder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Butchering]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Butcher Pork Shoulder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Butcher Pork Shoulder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5561.png</span> [[Meat Tenderizer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Great Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Great Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Great Bacon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || BBQ Ribs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || BBQ Ribs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[BBQ Ribs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Basic Ham Omelet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Basic Ham Omelet]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Orcish Snack Plate || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Orcish Snack Plate || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5708.png</span> [[Orcish Snack Plate]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Evu Mint Pork || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5842.png</span> [[Evu Fruit]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Evu Mint Pork]] x4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 22 April 2025
Great Pork Shoulder | |||||
| A chunk of raw boar meat from an impressive animal.
| |||||
| Value: 35
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Charged Boar | Dark Chapel |
Drops & butchering from Charged Boars in the southern part of Dark Chapel.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Butcher Pork Shoulder | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Great Bacon | |
|
| 40 | BBQ Ribs | |
|
| 40 | Basic Ham Omelet | |
|
| 52 | Orcish Snack Plate | |
|
| 90 | Evu Mint Pork | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 87.5*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Pig Meat) |
*Great Pork Shoulder has an effective value different from its base value (35) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |
Other Uses
Lore
Before the December 20, 2019 game update to Sun Vale, great pork shoulder was much more easily obtainable, from the many Charged Boar in Sun Vale.