Difference between revisions of "Cotton Undershirt"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''12 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5773.png</span> [[Animal Skull]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Darkness Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Fire Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Cold Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Electricity Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5281.png</span> [[Enhanced Cranium Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Psychic Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5941.png</span> [[Breadcloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5045.png</span> [[Enchanted Mistletoe]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Nature Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothArmor|Cloth Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 22 April 2025
Cotton Undershirt | |||||||||||
| It's cotton! Breathable, pleasant, cotton. Yep. Cotton.
| |||||||||||
+2 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 8
| |||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Novice's Tailoring Practice | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| 23 | Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Darkness Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 30 | Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Fire Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 33 | Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Cold Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 40 | Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Electricity Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 43 | Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Psychic Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 50 | Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Nature Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape | Cloth Armor x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |