Difference between revisions of "Advanced Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Advanced Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Advanced Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5884.png</span> [[Advanced Volatile Ink]] x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Advanced Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Advanced Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Rib Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Advanced Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Advanced Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20003.png</span> [[Buckle of Confident Pounding 6]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20003.png</span> [[Buckle of Confident Pounding 7]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 8 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 8 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5299.png</span> [[Good Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20003.png</span> [[Buckle of Confident Pounding 8]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 9 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 9 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20003.png</span> [[Buckle of Confident Pounding 9]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 10 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Buckle of Confident Pounding 10 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20003.png</span> [[Buckle of Confident Pounding 10]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Calligraphy: Evil || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Calligraphy: Evil || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Calligraphy: Evil+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Calligraphy: Evil+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +5% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Calligraphy: Violence || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Calligraphy: Violence || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 5 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Calligraphy: Violence+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Calligraphy: Violence+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 5 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +5% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Calligraphy: Cunning || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Calligraphy: Cunning || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_15007.png</span> [[Goblinblade]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 0% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Calligraphy: Cunning+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Calligraphy: Cunning+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_15007.png</span> [[Goblinblade]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 0% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. Also gain a passive insight: '''all attacks generate 6% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Calligraphy: Treachery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Calligraphy: Treachery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and heals 15 Power. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Calligraphy: Treachery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Calligraphy: Treachery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and heals 15 Power. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +6% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Calligraphy: Animality || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Calligraphy: Animality || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +3/sec for 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Calligraphy: Animality+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Calligraphy: Animality+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +3/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +11'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Calligraphy: Vim || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Calligraphy: Vim || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Antivenom]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +2/sec for 10 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Calligraphy: Vim+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Calligraphy: Vim+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Antivenom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +2/sec for 10 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +14'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Calligraphy: Destruction || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Calligraphy: Destruction || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 35 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Calligraphy: Destruction+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Calligraphy: Destruction+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 35 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +6% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Calligraphy: Simplicity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Calligraphy: Simplicity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Calligraphy: Simplicity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Calligraphy: Simplicity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +7% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Bleeding Speed Potion]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that deals 23 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5158.png</span> [[Bleeding Speed Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that deals 23 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +7% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Calligraphy: Lasting Harm || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Calligraphy: Lasting Harm || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Poisoned Knife]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Calligraphy: Lasting Harm+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Calligraphy: Lasting Harm+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Poisoned Knife]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +8% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Expert's Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5298.png</span> [[Basic Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Master Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 66% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5299.png</span> [[Good Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Ilmari Expert Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Ilmari Expert Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Amazing Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Desert Expert Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 22 April 2025
Advanced Ink | |||||
| Very fancy calligraphy ink.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Fazzi | Sun Vale |
| Glajur | Kur Mountains |
| Hirochi the Booklord | Rahu |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino |
| Jaime Fatholm | Serbule Hills |
| Jesina | Eltibule |
| Joeh | Serbule |
| Kohan | Rahu |
| Laura Neth | Kur Mountains |
| Preta | Sun Vale |
| Richter | Heavenly Sewers |
| Sammie Grimspine | Serbule Hills |
| Spot | Sun Vale |
| Ufkar | Rahu |
| Vendor Fox | |
| Wintria Irasce | Rahu |
| Yavazek | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lapis for the Priest | 5 | One time only | Gloria Stonecurl | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Advanced Volatile Ink | |
|
| 17 | Advanced Holistic Ink | |
|
| 19 | Advanced Caustic Ink | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Buckle of Confident Pounding 6 | |
|
| 18 | Buckle of Confident Pounding 7 | |
|
| 27 | Buckle of Confident Pounding 8 | |
|
| 33 | Buckle of Confident Pounding 9 | |
|
| 41 | Buckle of Confident Pounding 10 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Calligraphy: Evil | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. |
| 14 | Calligraphy: Evil+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +5% damage. |
| 15 | Calligraphy: Violence | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 5 extra damage. |
| 16 | Calligraphy: Violence+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 5 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +5% damage. |
| 17 | Calligraphy: Cunning | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. |
| 18 | Calligraphy: Cunning+ | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 6% less Rage in your targets. |
| 19 | Calligraphy: Treachery | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and heals 15 Power. |
| 20 | Calligraphy: Treachery+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and heals 15 Power. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +6% damage. |
| 21 | Calligraphy: Animality | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +3/sec for 15 seconds. |
| 22 | Calligraphy: Animality+ | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your health by +3/sec for 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +11. |
| 23 | Calligraphy: Vim | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +2/sec for 10 seconds. |
| 24 | Calligraphy: Vim+ | |
Gain access to a combo that regenerates your power by +2/sec for 10 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +14. |
| 25 | Calligraphy: Destruction | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 35 extra damage. |
| 26 | Calligraphy: Destruction+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 35 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +6% damage. |
| 27 | Calligraphy: Simplicity | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
| 28 | Calligraphy: Simplicity+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +7% damage. |
| 29 | Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 23 extra damage. |
| 30 | Calligraphy: Exquisite Pain+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 23 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +7% damage. |
| 35 | Calligraphy: Lasting Harm | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
| 36 | Calligraphy: Lasting Harm+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +8% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Kur Mountains Simple Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
| 33 | Kur Mountains Basic Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
| 43 | Kur Mountains Good Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
| 48 | Ilmari Expert Metal Motherlode Map | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.