Difference between revisions of "Beakers"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
[[Beakers]] are used in [[Fletching]] to create chemical-holding arrows such as the {{Item|Beginner's Reservoir Arrow}}. | [[Beakers]] are used in [[Fletching]] to create chemical-holding arrows such as the {{Item|Beginner's Reservoir Arrow}}. | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Beginner's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Beginner's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5253.png</span> [[Beginner's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Basic Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Basic Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5269.png</span> [[Basic Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5229.png</span> [[Basic Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5254.png</span> [[Basic Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5255.png</span> [[Advanced Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5256.png</span> [[Expert's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5257.png</span> [[Masterwork Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Amazing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Amazing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6266.png</span> [[Amazing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5233.png</span> [[Amazing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6263.png</span> [[Amazing Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || Astonishing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 68 || Astonishing Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6269.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6263.png</span> [[Astonishing Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 78 || Awesome Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Awesome Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6269.png</span> [[Awesome Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6263.png</span> [[Awesome Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 22 April 2025
Beakers | |||||
| A bundle of 1000 glass beakers to be inserted into arrows.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Ashk the Answerer | Rahu |
| Elahil | Serbule |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule |
| Sie Antry | Eltibule |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Beakers are used in Fletching to create chemical-holding arrows such as the .Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.