Difference between revisions of "Cedar Wood Chips"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Decent Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Decent Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Decent Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Quality Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Quality Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Quality Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Grilled Shrimp Wrap || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Grilled Shrimp Wrap || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Grilled Shrimp Wrap]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Baked Flounder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Baked Flounder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Baked Flounder]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Orange Perch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Orange Perch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Orange Perch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Grilled Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Grilled Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Grilled Chicken]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Ur-Bacon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Chicken and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Chicken and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Chicken and Broccoli]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || BBQ Ribs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || BBQ Ribs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6207.png</span> [[Great Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[BBQ Ribs]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Perfectly Baked Turkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Perfectly Baked Turkey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6468.png</span> [[Raw Turkey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Perfectly Baked Turkey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Cavefish Sticks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Smoked Smallmouth Bass || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Smallmouth Bass Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Smoked Smallmouth Bass]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Cavefish Sticks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Cavefish Sticks]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_5|Lumberjack's Arrangement #5]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Lumberjack's Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Lumberjack's Display #5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_5|Lumberjack's Display #5]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_6|Lumberjack's Arrangement #6]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 62 || Lumberjack's Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 62 || Lumberjack's Display #6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_6|Lumberjack's Display #6]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 22 April 2025
Cedar Wood Chips | |||||
| Cedar chips for smoking fish and meat.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Cedar Wood Chips | |
|
| 28 | Cedar Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Decent Woodland Candle | |
|
| 56 | Quality Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #5 | |
|
| 50 | Lumberjack's Display #5 | |
|
| 61 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #6 | |
|
| 62 | Lumberjack's Display #6 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keep the Kitchen Stocked | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Ukorga | Neutral | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Cedar Wood Chips to Viedesi for 647 councils. Requires Industry Level 18.