Difference between revisions of "Venison"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Venison Psi-Mantis Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Venison Psi-Mantis Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Clownfish Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Venison Psi-Mantis Style]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Venison Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Venison Jerky || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Venison Jerky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Bacon Basket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Bacon Basket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Bacon Basket]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Venison Roast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Venison Roast || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5777.png</span> [[Vegetable Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5121.png</span> [[Venison Roast]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Sausage || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Sausage || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5122.png</span> [[Sausage]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Venison Hash || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Venison Hash || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5031.png</span> [[Venison Hash]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Ice Fishing Gear (2h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Ice Fishing Gear (2h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 70% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (2 hour)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Mushroom Substrate: Meat || [[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Meat|Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Meat)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 22 April 2025
Venison | |||||
| A chunk of raw deer meat.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Butcher Venison | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bloodmaw | Serbule Hills |
| Bloodmaw's Pack | Serbule Hills |
| Bloodthirsty Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Buck Deer | Serbule |
| Buck Deer | Serbule Hills |
| Buck Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Crazed Alpha | Wolf Cave |
| Cunning Wolf | Eltibule |
| Doe Deer | Serbule |
| Doe Deer | Serbule Hills |
| Doe Snowdeer | Kur Mountains |
| Fae Panther | Fae Realm |
| Fae Worg | Winter Nexus |
| Hungry Tundra Wolf | Kur Mountains |
| Insane Matriarch | Wolf Cave |
| Insane Werewolf | Kur Mountains |
| Insatiable Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Lost Polar Bear | Animal Nexus |
| Malnourished Wolf | Anagoge |
| Misery Yak | Serbule Crypt |
| Misery Yak | Goblin Dungeon |
| Old Fangsworth | Serbule |
| Panther | Eltibule |
| Rabid Deer | Serbule |
| Rabid Deer | Serbule Hills |
| Rabid Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Salmpo | Serbule |
| Sickly Tiger | Serbule |
| Sickly Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Sickly Wolf | Serbule |
| Strange Deer | Serbule |
| Supporting Wolf | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule |
| Tiger | Serbule Hills |
| Tiger | Eltibule |
| Wolf | Serbule |
| Wolf | Eltibule |
| Worg | Eltibule |
| Worg | Serbule Hills |
- Malnourished Wolf, sometimes drops 1 Venison.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Venison Psi-Mantis Style | |
|
| 10 | Venison Jerky | |
|
| 13 | Bacon Basket | |
|
| 15 | Venison Roast | |
|
| 15 | Sausage | |
|
| 25 | Venison Hash | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Ice Fishing Gear (2h) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Mushroom Substrate: Meat | Meat x1 Meat x1 Meat x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Selaxi | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Lumpfuzz | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Meat : 25*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Raw Deer Meat : 25*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Sammie Grimspine | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Meat : 25*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat : 25*) |
*Venison has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Those Deer Aren't Gonna Kill Themselves | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Fainor | Comfortable | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| The Nature Of Mantis Love | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Azalak | Tolerated | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | |
| Deer In The Crypt | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Sir Arif | Neutral | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | |
| Gigantic Barbecue | 50 (Collect any Meat) | One time only | Noita the Green | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Deer Meat | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Sanja | Neutral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur |