Difference between revisions of "Masterwork Arrow Shafts"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Masterwork Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Masterwork Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5242.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Masterwork Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Masterwork Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5320.png</span> [[Bone Hook]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5262.png</span> [[Masterwork Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Masterwork Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Masterwork Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5247.png</span> [[Masterwork Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Masterwork Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Masterwork Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5252.png</span> [[Masterwork Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5257.png</span> [[Masterwork Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5267.png</span> [[Masterwork Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 22 April 2025
Masterwork Arrow Shafts | |||||
| A bundle of 1000 arrow shafts for masterwork arrows.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Masterwork Arrow | |
|
| 44 | Masterwork Barbed Arrow | |
|
| 46 | Masterwork Long Arrow | |
|
| 47 | Masterwork Dense Arrow | |
|
| 48 | Masterwork Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 49 | Masterwork Snare Arrow | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.