Difference between revisions of "Precision Craniometer"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Elf Phrenology]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Elf Phrenology]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Elf Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Elf Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5364.png</span> [[Impressive Elf Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Fae Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Fae Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5369.png</span> [[Impressive Fae Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Giant Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Giant Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5372.png</span> [[Impressive Giant Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Goblin Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Goblin Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5368.png</span> [[Impressive Goblin Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Human Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Human Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5293.png</span> [[Impressive Human Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Orc Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Orc Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5371.png</span> [[Impressive Orc Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5366.png</span> [[Impressive Rakshasa Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 22 April 2025
Precision Craniometer | |||||
| A large caliper designed for measuring the distance between two points on a skull. Used by Phrenologists.
| |||||
| Value: 600
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Amutasa | Rahu |
| Glajur | Kur Mountains |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Elf Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Fae Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Giant Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Goblin Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Human Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Orc Phrenology Research 2 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 | |
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.