Difference between revisions of "Advanced Wood Glue"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Giant Hairball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Amazing Holistic Ink]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Amazing Caustic Ink]] x5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Astounding Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Astounding Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6534.png</span> [[Aktaari Bile Gland]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5887.png</span> [[Astounding Caustic Ink]] x5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Elegant Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Elegant Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5266.png</span> [[Expert's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5267.png</span> [[Masterwork Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Modest Free Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Modest Free Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5152.png</span> [[Thick Cranium Lotion]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Modest Free Item Raffler]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Advanced Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Advanced Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5099.png</span> [[Crude Chair]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Toxinflesh Ointment]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Advanced Item Raffler]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 22 April 2025
Advanced Wood Glue | |||||
| A tiny batch of adhesive. It's used by crafters such as carpenters and fletchers.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Amutasa | Rahu |
| Ashk the Answerer | Rahu |
| Elahil | Serbule |
| Kohan | Rahu |
| Sie Antry | Eltibule |
| Ufkar | Rahu |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Amazing Holistic Ink | |
|
| 40 | Amazing Caustic Ink | |
|
| 60 | Astounding Caustic Ink | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Elegant Fletching | |
|
| 39 | Expert's Snare Arrow | |
|
| 49 | Masterwork Snare Arrow | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Modest Free Item Raffler | |
|
| 40 | Advanced Item Raffler | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.