Difference between revisions of "Amazing Spring Fairy Top"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tailoring]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Tailoring]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''12 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5773.png</span> [[Animal Skull]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Darkness Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Fire Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Cold Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Electricity Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5281.png</span> [[Enhanced Cranium Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Psychic Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5941.png</span> [[Breadcloth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5045.png</span> [[Enchanted Mistletoe]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothShirt|Cloth Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Nature Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothArmor|Cloth Armor]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 22 April 2025
Amazing Spring Fairy Top | |||||||||
| Endurance 40
| |||||||||
| Itchy and viney, but the magic is impressively resilient.
| |||||||||
+113 +14.0 +14.0 +84 +74 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 294
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Amazing Spring Fairy Top (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 70 | Amazing Spring Fairy Top (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Add Pockets To Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| 23 | Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Darkness Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 30 | Enhance Fire Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Fire Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 33 | Enhance Cold Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Cold Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 40 | Enhance Electricity Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Electricity Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 43 | Enhance Psychic Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Psychic Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 50 | Enhance Nature Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Nature Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 75 | Sew Cloth Armor Back to Stock Shape | Cloth Armor x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| The Sand Seer | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Chest Armor and Loot) |
| Sona | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Likes (Cloth Armor) |
| Rohina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
| Landri the Cold | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Cloth Armor and Loot) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |