Difference between revisions of "Amazing Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Amazing Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Amazing Volatile Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5884.png</span> [[Amazing Volatile Ink]] x5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Amazing Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Giant Hairball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Amazing Holistic Ink]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Amazing Caustic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Amazing Caustic Ink]] x5 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Calligraphy: Bloodloss || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Calligraphy: Bloodloss || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Khopis]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that causes the target to bleed 75 health over 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Calligraphy: Bloodloss+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Calligraphy: Bloodloss+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Khopis]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that causes the target to bleed 75 health over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''Armor Repair restores +50 armor'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Calligraphy: Vision || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Calligraphy: Vision || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5791.png</span> [[Eyestalk]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 50 health. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Calligraphy: Vision+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 54 || Calligraphy: Vision+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5791.png</span> [[Eyestalk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that heals 50 health. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +11% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Calligraphy: Advancing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Calligraphy: Advancing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5469.png</span> [[Pickled Brain]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals +200 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Calligraphy: Advancing+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Calligraphy: Advancing+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5469.png</span> [[Pickled Brain]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals +200 damage. Also gain a passive insight: ''' all attacks generate 11% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Calligraphy: Illness || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Calligraphy: Illness || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Calligraphy: Illness+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Calligraphy: Illness+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5407.png</span> [[Zombified Hand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +70'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Calligraphy: Heart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Calligraphy: Heart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Heart]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals +120 damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Calligraphy: Heart+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Calligraphy: Heart+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Heart]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals +120 damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''Armor Repair restores +85 armor'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Calligraphy: Shell || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Calligraphy: Shell || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that restores 75 armor. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 62 || Calligraphy: Shell+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 62 || Calligraphy: Shell+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that restores 75 armor. Also gain a passive insight: ''' all attacks generate 12% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Calligraphy: Sandstorm || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Calligraphy: Sandstorm || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 8 meters and causes them to bleed for 75 damage over 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Calligraphy: Sandstorm+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 64 || Calligraphy: Sandstorm+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 8 meters and causes them to bleed for 75 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +90'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Ilmari Amazing Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Ilmari Amazing Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Amazing Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Desert Amazing Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Ilmari Astounding Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Ilmari Astounding Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Amazing Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5516.png</span> [[Magic Sand]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Ilmari Desert Astounding Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Gazluk Astounding Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Gazluk Astounding Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Astounding Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6295.png</span> [[Semi-Real Hassium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Gazluk Astounding Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Gazluk Superb Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Gazluk Superb Metal Motherlode Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Astounding Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6295.png</span> [[Semi-Real Hassium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Gazluk Superb Metal Motherlode Map]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Povus Astounding Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Povus Astounding Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Superb Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Povus Astounding Mining Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Povus Superb Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Povus Superb Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Superb Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5578.png</span> [[Superb Metal Slab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Povus Superb Mining Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Povus Marvelous Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Povus Marvelous Mining Survey Map || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Superb Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Amazing Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Povus Marvelous Mining Survey]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 22 April 2025
Amazing Ink | |||||
| Extremely fancy calligraphy ink.
| |||||
| Value: 75
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Hirochi the Booklord | Rahu |
| Kohan | Rahu |
| Spot | Sun Vale |
| Ufkar | Rahu |
| Vendor Fox | |
| Wintria Irasce | Rahu |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Amazing Volatile Ink | |
|
| 35 | Amazing Holistic Ink | |
|
| 40 | Amazing Caustic Ink | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Calligraphy: Bloodloss | |
Gain access to a combo that causes the target to bleed 75 health over 15 seconds. |
| 52 | Calligraphy: Bloodloss+ | |
Gain access to a combo that causes the target to bleed 75 health over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: Armor Repair restores +50 armor. |
| 53 | Calligraphy: Vision | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 50 health. |
| 54 | Calligraphy: Vision+ | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 50 health. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +11% damage. |
| 55 | Calligraphy: Advancing | |
Gain access to a combo that deals +200 damage. |
| 56 | Calligraphy: Advancing+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals +200 damage. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 11% less Rage in your targets. |
| 57 | Calligraphy: Illness | |
Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. |
| 58 | Calligraphy: Illness+ | |
Gain access to a combo that hits all enemies within 5 meters and deals +30 damage. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +70. |
| 59 | Calligraphy: Heart | |
Gain access to a combo that deals +120 damage. |
| 60 | Calligraphy: Heart+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals +120 damage. Also gain a passive insight: Armor Repair restores +85 armor. |
| 61 | Calligraphy: Shell | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 75 armor. |
| 62 | Calligraphy: Shell+ | |
Gain access to a combo that restores 75 armor. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 12% less Rage in your targets. |
| 63 | Calligraphy: Sandstorm | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 8 meters and causes them to bleed for 75 damage over 15 seconds. |
| 64 | Calligraphy: Sandstorm+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 8 meters and causes them to bleed for 75 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +90. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.