Difference between revisions of "Boletus Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Cream of Mushroom Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Cream of Mushroom Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Cream of Mushroom Soup]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Fried Boletus Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Fried Boletus Bites || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5777.png</span> [[Vegetable Oil]] x2 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5817.png</span> [[Fried Boletus Bites]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Serbule-Style Lamb Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Serbule-Style Lamb Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6209.png</span> [[Mutton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Serbule-Style Lamb Chops]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Lungfish Kabob || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Lungfish Kabob || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5865.png</span> [[Lungfish Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5866.png</span> [[Lungfish Kabob]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Dye Making]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Maroon Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5209.png</span> [[Garnet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6049.png</span> [[Maroon Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Mycologist's Arrangement #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Mycologist's Arrangement #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Arrangement_3|Mycologist's Arrangement #3]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Mycologist's Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Mycologist's Display #3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Display_3|Mycologist's Display #3]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Meditation #28 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Meditation #28 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Punch+Hip Throw+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Meditation #29 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Meditation #29 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1 || Receive '''+10% Psychic Resistance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Punch+Hip Throw+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Meditation #30 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Meditation #30 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Kick+Any Melee+Punch+Hip Throw: final step deals 25 extra damage and heals you for 35 health. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Meditation #31 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Meditation #31 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1 || Receive '''+10% Darkness Resistance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Kick+Any Melee+Punch+Hip Throw: final step deals 25 extra damage and heals you for 35 health. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Boletus Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Boletus Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Basic Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Deadly Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Deadly Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Deadly Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Potent Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Boletus) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Boletus) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Boletus) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Boletus) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 22 April 2025
Boletus Mushroom | |||||
| An edible mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 8
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Garden Tender | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Myconian Cave |
| Mushroom | Dark Chapel |
| Mushroom | Labyrinth |
| Mushroom | No-Name Cave |
| Mushroom | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Mushroom | Povus |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Mushroom | Fungal Fortress |
| Myconian | Myconian Cave |
| Tidal | Myconian Cave |
| Triffid | Sun Vale |
| Triffid | No-Name Cave |
| Triffid | War Cache |
Gathering
Nodes spawn in Myconian Cave
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Cream of Mushroom Soup | |
|
| 12 | Fried Boletus Bites | |
|
| 17 | Serbule-Style Lamb Chops | |
|
| 17 | Lungfish Kabob | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Maroon Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Mycologist's Arrangement #3 | |
|
| 29 | Mycologist's Display #3 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Meditation #28 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Punch+Hip Throw+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
| 29 | Meditation #29 | |
Receive +10% Psychic Resistance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Punch+Hip Throw+Punch: final step deals 50 extra damage and affects all enemies within 5 meters. |
| 30 | Meditation #30 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Kick+Any Melee+Punch+Hip Throw: final step deals 25 extra damage and heals you for 35 health. |
| 31 | Meditation #31 | |
Receive +10% Darkness Resistance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Kick+Any Melee+Punch+Hip Throw: final step deals 25 extra damage and heals you for 35 health. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Boletus Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 15 | Basic Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 25 | Deadly Spore Bombs | |
|
| 25 | Potent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Boletus) | |
|
| 5 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Boletus) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Boletus Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (8) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Blanche Wants a Shroom | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Blanche | Comfortable | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Mushrooms for Beer | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Brianna Willer | Neutral | Western Serbule Hills | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |