Difference between revisions of "Great Tallow"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Great Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Great Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || Great Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 64 || Great Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Great Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Great Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 66 || Great Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5343.png</span> [[Heartshroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Great Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 || Great Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 68 || Great Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Great Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 74 || Amazing Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 74 || Amazing Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Black Foot Morel Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Amazing Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Amazing Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Amazing Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Great Bacon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Ur-Bacon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6380.png</span> [[Amazing Bacon Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Amazing Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Amazing Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6313.png</span> [[Pearl]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6381.png</span> [[Amazing Seafoam Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Amazing Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Amazing Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5621.png</span> [[Shock Nib]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6382.png</span> [[Amazing Desert Breeze Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Amazing Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Amazing Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6352.png</span> [[Frost Elemental Runoff]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6383.png</span> [[Amazing Arctic Dawn Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Amazing Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Amazing Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5369.png</span> [[Astonishing Fae Skull]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5996.png</span> [[Snake Scales]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Amazing Dark Sight Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Stimulating Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Stimulating Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6448.png</span> [[Stimulating Wax]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Amazing Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 76 || Amazing Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5045.png</span> [[Enchanted Mistletoe]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Amazing Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Amazing Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 78 || Amazing Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6366.png</span> [[Great Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Amazing Floral Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:51, 22 April 2025
Great Tallow | |||||
| High-quality rendered fat.
| |||||
| Value: 61
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Great Tallow | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.