Difference between revisions of "Nice Animal Skin"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Shamanic Infusion]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Shamanic Infusion]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Nice Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Nice Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 22 April 2025
Nice Animal Skin | |
| The bloody skin of an impressive animal.
| |
| Value: 50
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Bloodsoaker | Yeti Cave |
| Droach | Dark Chapel |
| Drug-Test Animal (Deer) | War Cache |
| Drunk Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Fearless Sewer Rat | War Cache |
| Feral Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Gnasher Matriarch | Eltibule |
| Guard Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Hungry Tundra Wolf | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Kur Mountains |
| Ice Bear | Yeti Cave |
| Insane Matriarch | Wolf Cave |
| Insatiable Werewolf | Wolf Cave |
| Karnag The Imaginary Wolf | Wolf Cave |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk |
| Mot-Urak | Gazluk Keep |
| Mutated Test Subject (Deer) | War Cache |
| Necro Rat | Rahu Sewer |
| Old Crusty | Dark Chapel |
| Preserved Polar Bear | Goblin Dungeon |
| Rhino | Serbule Crypt |
| Rhino | Sun Vale |
| The Magnifier | Animal Nexus |
| The Masher | Animal Nexus |
| The Perforator | Rahu |
| War Gnasher | Dark Chapel |
| War Gnasher | Yeti Cave |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Tiger Skin | 1 | One time only | Roshun the Traitor | Neutral | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | Shaman's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 50 | Shaman's Rat Belt | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Nice Leather Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kleave | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Skins : 250*) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Skins : 250*) |
| Sirine | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Skins : 250*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Skins : 250*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Skins : 250*) |
*Nice Animal Skin has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.