Difference between revisions of "Phrenology/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Phrenology Complete Recipe List: Updating formatting using Saddlery as a reference. Adding Human Recipes and Goblin3 from Glajur. Orc2 and Giant2 aren't listed on Glajur but do have items. Need to doublecheck Glajur in game.) |
m (→Phrenology Complete Recipe List: typo fix for item: Fae Phrenology Research 3 -> Fae Phrenology Research 2) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 12 || Elf Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Elf Skull|1}} [[Impressive Elf Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Elf Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] | | 12 || Elf Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Elf Skull|1}} [[Impressive Elf Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Elf Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Fae Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Fae Skull|1}} [[Impressive Fae Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Fae Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Fae Phrenology Research | + | | 12 || Fae Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Fae Skull|1}} [[Impressive Fae Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Fae Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Fae Phrenology Research 2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Giant Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Giant Skull|1}} [[Impressive Giant Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Giant Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Giant Phrenology Research 2]] | | 12 || Giant Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Giant Skull|1}} [[Impressive Giant Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Giant Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Giant Phrenology Research 2]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:16, 19 June 2025
Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Phrenology skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elf Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Fae Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research |
| 1 | Giant Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Goblin Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Human Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Orc Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Elf Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Fae Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research 2 |
| 12 | Giant Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Giant Phrenology Research 2 |
| 12 | Goblin Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Human Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Orc Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Orc Phrenology Research 2 |
| 12 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 28 | Elf Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Elf Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Fae Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Giant Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Giant Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Goblin Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 28 | Human Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Human Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Orc Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Orc Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3 |